New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Between Lovers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

About this title: In San Francisco, the narrator of Dickey's novel is recovering from his relationship with Nicole, who has left him after seven years--for another woman. Then Nicole wants to make it a threesome....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Between Lovers: 2 used book

Between Lovers: 2

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 6/25/2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Very Good. 0525946039 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers: 2 used book

Between Lovers: 2

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451204677 ISBN: 0451204670

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Good. 0525946039 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Stated First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used audio book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Viking Penguin Audio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780141803074 ISBN: 014180307X

Description: Good. Useful AUDIO TAPE book withdrawn from the library in the plastic, protective case. Tapes are presentable. STURDY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $5.25

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Fine/Fine. didn't. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0525946039 2001---Most likely Book Club Edition----Keywords: AFRO AMERICANS FICTION CALIFORNIA ROMANCE-----Fine condition-----with------Dust Jacket--im-----Fine Condition; --No tears or chips to dust jacket---------No Price on dust dust jacket flap. -No impress dot on back cover--No markings showing book club edition---. ---Not Ex-Library---No Remainder Marks--No Added writing, notes or underlining of text---No Previous Owner's Name---Text is Clean, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2001; c2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 314 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451204677 ISBN: 0451204670

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0525946039. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451204677 ISBN: 0451204670

Description: New. 0451204670 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451204677 ISBN: 0451204670

Description: New. 0451204670 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $7.44

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451204684 ISBN: 0451204689

Description: Good. 0451204689 Good reading copy. Pages clean and unmarked. Moderate cover wear. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451204677 ISBN: 0451204670

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Between Lovers: a Novel

by Eric Jerome Dickey; Dion Graham

price: $8.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780788794698 ISBN: 0788794698

Description: Good. Audio Cassettes, Unabridged, 7 cassette tapes, Ex-library with discard marks, in replacement plastic case, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dutton, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780525946038 ISBN: 0525946039

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Author puts a twist in the love triangle when a man's obsession for a woman pulls him into her fantasy, a place tinged with danger and excitement. Black boards with gold lettering, slight lower spine bumps/shelf wear. Dust jacket shelf wear/scratches, small upper front rip. Otherwise, 314 clean and sound unread pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers used book

Between Lovers

by Eric Jerome Dickey

price: $10.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451204684 ISBN: 0451204689

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451204684 ISBN: 0451204689

Description: New. 0451204689 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451204684 ISBN: 0451204689

Description: New. 0451204689 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between Lovers new book

Between Lovers

by Dickey, Eric Jerome

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451204684 ISBN: 0451204689

Description: New. 0451204689 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent