» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Teamworks!: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Gottlieb Sher

About this title: The authors of the bestselling Wishcraft now offer step-by-step instructions for forming "Success Teams", small groups of people who band together sharing mutual encouragement and resources to help each achieve their goals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Acceptable in acceptable jacket. Ex-library book The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good in Good jacket. 14-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara...

price: $8.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: New. Has red dot remainder mark on bottom edge. Really nice copy. Super clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTastik, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks! : Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara, and Gottlieb, Annie

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good-LIKE NEW. Text pages, photos, illustrations bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher; Annie Gottlieb

price: $9.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara; Gottlieb, Annie

price: $17.41

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara...

price: $18.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated 1st print hardback w/decent dust jacket. Some jacket edgewear/rub. Firm boards. Pages tight/white/clean. In read-once condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success [Group

by Sher, Barbara; Gottlieb, Annie

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tight Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. This book provides you with complete instructions on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks! : Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara; Gottlieb, Annie

price: $60.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-446-51461-6. Nice clean tight copy with remainder dot and a few light bumps and shelf wear, jacket is a bit rubbed; Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success By Sher, Barbara...

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success By Sher, Barbara...

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $6.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Sher, Barbara; Gottlieb, Annie

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: New. 0446514616 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. Will if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks! Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher & Annie Gottlieb

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Boos Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9784465146169 ISBN: 4465146167

Description: First printing of the first edition. A fine pictorial just jacket. Spine covering in cloth. Gilt title on the spine. Clean and crisp. Very firmly bound. A never used item. Of 6.25 inches wide by 9.125 inches long. 230 pages. Fine; like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Manuscripts, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teamworks: Building Support Groups That Guarantee Success

by Barbara Sher, Annie Gottlieb

price: $14.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446514613 ISBN: 0446514616

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0446514616 ISBN 13: 9780446514613 bk# 35.3. f34. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...