» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Between friends

by Gillian E Hanscombe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Between Friends

by Hanscombe, Gillian E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 10/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. 0932870228 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 175 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Good. 0932870228. Softcover, in Good condition, bookstore stamp inside, front cover has a couple large creases, good binding, clean unmarked text, a nice reading copy, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $2.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. 0932870228 Few pages dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Good. 1982-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Wear to the covers. Bright clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends: a Novel About Women Loving Women

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Good. Second printing, 1983. Oil stain back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hanscombe, Gillian E

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends. a Novel

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston Date Published: 1983

Description: Tiny sale mark at base of sheets, mainly fine. 8vo, paperback. Gay fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends: a Novel About Women Loving Women

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Publications, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sm. piece of tape on rear cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends (a Novel About Women Loving Women)

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson, Boston Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Loly Carrillo cover. very good, trade paper, pict. white covers. Shows handling. 175 pgs, ISBN: 0-932870-22-8. No names, clean text. "DEC 6 2002" stamped top edge. Blurbs: Barbara Deming, Jane Rule. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends, a Novel About Women Loving Women

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Hanscombe, Gillian E., Alyson Pub., nd (1982), c1982, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, vg, 175 pp, 8vo, 'A love story set in a battlefield mined with ideals...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good. 0932870228 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Hanscombe, Gillian E.

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: Very Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.5" 175 pp. Third printing. Very light edge and corner wear. Upper right corner with a slight bend. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian Hanscombe

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780704342231 ISBN: 0704342235

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hamscombe

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alyson Pubns ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: ISBN 0932870228. Very good condition trade paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Between Friends

by Hamscombe, Gillian E.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 10/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780932870223 ISBN: 0932870228

Description: New. 0932870228 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Friends

by Gillian E. Hanscombe

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Women's Press Ltd, The Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780704342231 ISBN: 0704342235

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.