New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teaching Your Children Values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Teaching Your Children Values

by Linda Eyre

About this title: The #1 bestseller for parents of children from two years old to the teenage y ears, this hands-on approach to teaching honesty, respect, and other important values features sound advice and easy-to-do exercises appropriate to each age group.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Linda, And Eyre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre, Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values (Gf6588f) used book

Teaching Your Children Values (Gf6588f)

by Eyre, Linda & Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: S. &S., N.Y. Date Published: cr.1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: book is in very good condition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches 256 pgs. An absolute storehouse of wisdom-their practical, doable approach really works. childcare/ parenting/ social values-study and teaching-United States read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Children Values used book

Teaching Children Values

by Richard Eyre, Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Slight edge wear. Writting in pen on first blank page before title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre~Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Linda, And Eyre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre; Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669 Great Softback From School Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre, Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre; Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. Soft covers without dust jackets some edge wears, and spine crease possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Linda, and Eyre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good clean unmarked trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre, Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. No markings! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 10-Mar-93 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. No markings, lightly aged pages. From Library Journal The authors present practical methods to teach children about values over a 12-month period. The Eyres are the authors of several parenting books (e.g., Teaching Children Joy, Ballantine, 1986) as well as hosts of the television sho. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. 0671769669 178, has mild wear, still in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Richard Eyre~Linda Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Linda, and Eyre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Linda; Eyre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teaching Your Children Values used book

Teaching Your Children Values

by Eyre, Richard; Eyre, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671769666 ISBN: 0671769669

Description: Fine. 0671769669 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?