» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teaching Today's Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Teaching Today's Health

by David J Anspaugh

About this title: Teaching Today's Health, Ninth Edition, balances comprehensive theory chapters with a wealth of effective classroom activities to give students the tools they need to become successful health educators. More than a simple collection of lesson plans, this book's strong background and depth in teaching prepares the student for the challenges of today's teaching environment. In addition to addressing the increased diversity of today's classroom, this text also discusses the impact of No Child Left Behind and other recent legislation. The Ninth Edition now includes standards-based assessment ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. 671 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J Anspaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780675205429 ISBN: 0675205425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Gene Ezell, David J. Anspaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Gene Ezell, David J. Anspaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Charles Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205169368 ISBN: 0205169368

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205274130 ISBN: 0205274137

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health (6th Edition) used book

Teaching Today's Health (6th Edition)

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205320400 ISBN: 0205320406

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health (6th Edition) used book

Teaching Today's Health (6th Edition)

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205320400 ISBN: 0205320406

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Etc

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675200257 ISBN: 0675200253

Description: Good. 0675200253 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023035708 ISBN: 0023035706

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by D. Ansypaugh, Etc

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675205429 ISBN: 0675205425

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition used book

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition

by David Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $2.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805354959 ISBN: 0805354956

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition used book

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition

by David Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805354959 ISBN: 0805354956

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear with split at spine. Light soiling on sides of book. Former owner's label on FF. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205274130 ISBN: 0205274137

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780205274130 ISBN: 0205274137

Description: Fine. 0205274137. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Date Published: 3/17/1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Fine. 0675211328 Hardcover with clean pages and tight binding. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by David J. Anspaugh, Gene Ezell

price: $5.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023035708 ISBN: 0023035706

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 4th edition, stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Todays Health

by Anspaugh And Ezell

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Co, Ohio Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Very Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition used book

Teaching Today's Health, Seventh Edition

by Anspaugh, David; Ezell, Gene

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805354959 ISBN: 0805354956

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health 3rd/Ed

by Anspaugh, David J.; Ezell, Gene

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Publishing Co., Columbus OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780675211321 ISBN: 0675211328

Description: Good. 0675211328. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, nick at upper spine/upper front side board edge, pgs clean/white, 3rd Edition/4th Printing; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Ezell, Anspaugh

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: ALLYN AND BACON Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205169368 ISBN: 0205169368

Description: Fine. 0205169368 FOURTH EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teaching Today's Health

by Anspaugh, David J.; Etc

price: $12.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrill ISBN-13: 9780675200257 ISBN: 0675200253

Description: Very Good. 0675200253 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.