Description: Fair. 0675097878 Wraps. VG. data, technology, Computers. Tight book nice text, bend/crease to text/cover. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charles Merrill
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780675097871ISBN:0675097878
Description: Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; Some notes in pencil on a few pages. Small pen mark inside back cover. Book ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles E Merrill Books, Ohio
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Cloth Hard Back
Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, Ohio
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn with slightly worn edges. Dj slightly soiled and rubbed with well worn, torn and chipped edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbus, OH: Charles E. Merrill, 1967
Description: Printed Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Textbook. 10 x 7 1/4. A survey of the state of science teaching in secondary schools, with recommendations and examples of how to make the subject matter more accessible to young minds. 357 pages with Contents, photographs, diagrams, 2 Appendices and Index. Covers show scant shelf use; stock-number and red-pencilled owner's name on rfEP; text is strong and clean except for light black pencil underlinings on pages 116-118 and 144. read more
Description: Good. 19732d ed. Unbound. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Cloth. A good Strong Copy. 2nd Edition". Keywords: "Subjects-Education & Languages-Education Studies & Teaching-Teaching-By Educational Level-Secondary School-General, Subjects-Education & Languages-Education Studies & Teaching-Teachin" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MERRILL
Date Published: 1967
Description: Ex-Library Published by MERRILL in 1967, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, internally good, usual library stamps and marks, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.