» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Betty White in Person

by Betty White

About this title: Five-time Emmy Award winner Betty White has written a winner of a book as she shares her personal life from her early days in "Life with Elizabeth" through her unforgettable portrayal of Sue Ann Nivens on "The Mary Tyler Moore Show" to her current success as Rose on "Golden Girls".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780896212121 ISBN: 0896212122

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks LTD Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine Slighlty Wrinkled/NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. Biography book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MMPB, Great reading condition, has edge wear, a spine crease, pages clean, dog-eared, mmpbGlued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person [Large Print]

by Betty White

price: $2.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. large printDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $2.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780896211605 ISBN: 0896211606

Description: Good. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: 0770109853. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright white cover with no spine creases, marks, tears, or writing; clean, tight; tanning pages; minimal edgewear at spine ends.; 227 p.; Betty White, aka Sue Anne Nivens, aka Golden Girl Rose, writes about her life and her career. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by White, Betty

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: PaperJacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Fair. 0770109853 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White: in Person

by White, Betty

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks, Markham, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: Good+ Creases on the spine of the book, moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book, the book is slightly cocked, the binding is loose, chipping to the top and bottom edges of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Betty White in Person used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PaperJacks ISBN-13: 9780770109851 ISBN: 0770109853

Description: [0-7701-0985-3] 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Previous owner's signature....(Autobiography, Actors, Television, United States) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $7.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. HC: The book is tight, slight bumping & wear on the corners. DJ: slight bumping & wear on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1987

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 201pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. entertainment section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Private Library. 8vo. BCE. DJ: edgewear, bumped, lightly soiled, sunned, browning. Cover: edgewear, sunned, bumped. Pgs: tight @ spine, browning, lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty White in Person

by White, Betty

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear First Edition Edition: 1987, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Rebecca, Alexandria, VA

"You can sure tell Betty really wrote this! It is authentically her and a fun read. The book is little snippets of her thoughts on a variety of topics. It is a super quick read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 6, 2008
By Sara, Brevard, NC

"This was sweet and funny! Really truly like Betty White in person, talking about everything and anything. So a few warnings, of course. A little language, evolutionary references and something else...what was it?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
5 of 8 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.