|
available COPIES
About this title: This newly updated version of the traditional favorite features ethnic recipes and even such comparatively modern ingredients as tofu. It does not, however, neglect old standbys like macaroni and cheese, Southern fried chicken, and baked beans. The handy looseleaf-bound book includes 950 recipes, with over a hundred color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Betty Crocker's cookbook
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook.40th Anniversary Edition Cook Book
by
Crocker, Betty
Edition: 40th Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher, NY
Date Published: 1969, 1991
Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Spiral Bound 432pg cover art shows bisquits, raspberry pie, flowers, Pink endpapers YIELDS & equivalents. Indexed. Cover have red & white motiff. bottom back cover has #11463. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook New and Revised Edition
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Golden
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: VG+, 4to, spiral binding, top of spine slt pulled. ISBN 0307098230. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Pr, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. 9 x 11.5 hard cover spiral bound book. White lettering on the red and white spiral spine with a color photo illustrated cover. More than 1500 recipes and 299 full-color photographs. 400 pages. 4th Printing. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook New and Revised Edition
by
Crocker, Betty
Publisher: Golden
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: VG+, 4to. ISBN 0307098230. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Description: Fair. B000M1OPO4 PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION: Ninth printing, 1971. Copyright 1969 by General Mills. This is the classic Betty Crocker cookbook with the "Red Pie" cover, 1971, 9th printing. NO Dustcover. The binding is a little loose from the spine. There is a portion/chunk removed from the top edge of the binding along the top of the spine that measures approximately 1/2 down from the top edge and 1 inch across. The corners of the cover are dinged and cover has some scuffing on the edges. ... read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1/1/1979
Description: Very Good. B000GRBJ9I We value your satisfaction and our feedback, Thanks XG54. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's cookbook.
by
Crocker, Betty
Edition: 23rd printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 480 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Betty Crockers Cookbook 1969 Edition 1st Printing
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Description: Good. B001BH5COK wear to exterior, interior in good clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook (Red Pie Cover) 5-Ring Binder
by
Betty Crocker
Binding: 5-ring binder
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; a few faint stains inside; some of the divider tabs are bent; but mostly in incredible excellent condition! Close to new condition! No highlighting. No tears. No writing. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 8vo 10.5" tall; 480 pages. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Over 1600 of the World's Most Thoroughly Tested Reicpes [Red Cover Pie Collage Cover, 1969 Reprint Edition
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Three Ring Binder
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Some edgewear and corner bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storyville,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. pg. edges are tanning, and have some staining, interior pgs. are clean, end pgs. are clean, spine ends are a little bumped and rubbed, corners are a little rubbed, edges of boards are a little rubbed, minorly bumped in a...480 p. illus. (part col. ) 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Large red hardcover boards with the "pie photo" cover. Golden Press, New York, division of Western Publishing Company, Inc. Illustrated with Color Photography. A: ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hillis,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: 3-Ring Binder
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. First edition/First printing, VG++/no DJ, six picture pie pictorial red hardboards, 480pp, full page color and b/w illustrations thruout, has been used with loose content page and last page, but all intact and pages can be easily repaired. 3-ring binder, cover has been strengthened with clear tape. Nice condition for age and fact that it is a cookbook. Very nice, SCARCE collectible. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook (New and Revised-Wirebound Edition)
by
Betty Crocker
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Spiral-bound. Revised. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Betty Crockers Cookbook 1978 New & Revised E
by
Betty Crocker
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crockers Cookbook
by
Crocker Betty
Edition: Eleventh Printing edition
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Golden Press, Racine Wisconsin
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Clean tight nice copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
frank sincavage,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crockers Cookbook
by
Crocker Betty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: SPIRAL BOUND HARDCOVER
Publisher: golden press
Description: Collectible; Fine. Excellent condition collectible cookbook. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook (New and Revised-Wirebound Edition)
by
Crocker, Betty
Edition: 5th pr.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Golden Press-Western Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: Fine. 0307098230 Near Fine with 5-ring binder. Tiny smudge and spot on first page. Few pages lightly rippled. Otherwise a very clean copy, no marks or notes. Near Fine with 5-ring binder. Tiny smudge and spot on first page. read more
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New York: Golden Press, 1978, second printing from 1969, New and Revised Edition. Hardcover, red 5-ring binder with slight shelf wear, no spots or stains, no rips or tears, 400pp, tabs included and in excellent condition, plastic protectors front and back, very good in a very good cover, no d.j. as printed. Herb and spice endpapers, clean and tight with only minimal shelf wear, very slight browing to edges. Page 267-8 have very small food spots and slight ripples-must be a good recipe for ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Over 1600 of the World's Most Thoroughly Tested Recipes [1974 Edition]
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780553104776
ISBN: 0553104772
Description: Good. 2 ATW. Light wear to spine and Edges. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with professional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook Over 1600 of the World's Most Thoroughly Tested Recipes [1974 Paper Back Edition Betty Crocker's Cook Book]
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books 1974 Edition, Very Rare! ! ! Hard-to-Find Title
Description: Good Some Age Toning to Pages. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Age-toning to pages. Back cover torned/taped. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. With full directions ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook (New and Revised-Wirebound Edition)
by
Betty Crocker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Golden Press-Western Publishing
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780307098238
ISBN: 0307098230
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook Over 1600 of the World's Most Thoroughly Tested Recipes [1974 Paper Back Edition Betty Crocker's Cook Book]
by
Crocker, Betty
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books 1974 Edition, Very Rare! ! ! Hard-to-Find Title
Description: Good Some Age Toning to Pages. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Age-toning to pages. Back cover torned/taped. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. With full ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Over 1600 of the World's Most Thoroughly Tested Recipes [Pie Collage Cover, Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained] 1976 Edition
by
Crocker, Betty / Special Edition / No. 1 In The Series / Best Selling Baby Boomer Era Cook Book
Edition: White Cover Shows Minor Soil
Binding: Sticker Mark on Cover
Publisher: Bantam 1969 / 1974 / 1976 Reprint, Pages are Aged, Yet Clean
ISBN-13: 9780553104776
ISBN: 0553104772
Description: Fully Illustrated. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ~~ SCARCE EDITION ~~ Paperback: soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Cover has some spatter on it, and some decorative flowers sitickers, but pages are clean and book is tight. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading ... read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|