» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L McGreal

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte, and McGreal, Thomas L

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Audience: General/trade. Light cover curl; otherwise immaculate-like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gracebooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson; Thomas L. McGreal

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear/corner crease to cover, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $11.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson|Thomas L. McGreal

price: $16.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: TextbooksRus #9096693. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice new book

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte, and McGreal, Thomas L

price: $24.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $3.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Cu Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Acceptable. New note Book has sticker residue SOME PASSAGES UNDERLINED IN BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Thomas L. McGreal

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0871203804. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson; Thomas L. McGreal

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. ++Hightlighting/markings in text ++ Normal wear from reference. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson used book

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson

by Danielson, Charlotte/ McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $13.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24313946 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871203809. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson used book

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson

by Danielson, Charlotte/ McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $13.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25163580 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871203809. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte; McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $14.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Very Good. 0871203804 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson used book

Ascd Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice By Danielson

by Danielson, Charlotte/ McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $15.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24296679 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871203809. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte; McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $17.03

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 01 Jul 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte; McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $19.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Fine. 0871203804 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $19.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson; Thomas L. McGreal

price: $21.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson; Thomas L. McGreal

price: $21.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $21.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Cu Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks191, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practic new book

Teacher Evaluation to Enhance Professional Practic

by Danielson, Charlotte And McGreal, Thomas

price: $23.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASSN FOR SUPERVISION & CURRICU Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson

price: $24.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Acceptable. 0871203804. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte; McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $24.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. 0871203804 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice used book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Danielson, Charlotte; McGreal, Thomas L.

price: $24.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: Good. 0871203804 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice new book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $24.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice new book

Teacher Evaluation: to Enhance Professional Practice

by Charlotte Danielson, Thomas L. McGreal

price: $26.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Cu Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203809 ISBN: 0871203804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooks191, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
An Easy Read, Aug 30, 2007
By Leron

"Used this book for doctoral studies and it served its purpose."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.