» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P Abbott, Abbott P

About this title: "Teach Yourself Trigonometry "is suitable for beginners, but it also goes beyond the basics to offer comprehensive coverage of more advanced topics. Each chapter features numerous worked examples and many carefully graded exercises, and full demonstrations of trigonometric proofs are given in the answer key.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teach Yourself Trigonometry used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: Very Good. 0071421351 There is some minor wear to the cover including a crease and a black line on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $4.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott; Editor-Hugh Neill

price: $5.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott; Editor-Hugh Neill

price: $5.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.

price: $8.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS LTD

Description: Good. B000NTTDRY heavy wear to dust jacket otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.; Neill, Hugh

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teach Yourself Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340867617 ISBN: 0340867612

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P, and Abbott P

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.16

you save: $1.79 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Teach Yourself: Math & Science. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $11.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P Abbott

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: English Universities Press Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blue cloth, faded at edges and to spine. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P

price: $18.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: English Universities Press, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good, clean copy. 204pp. Part of the Teach Yourself series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $18.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ENGLISH UNIVERSITY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P Abbott

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: English Universities Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No jacket but a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $22.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ! st Edition 1951 Imp. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: English Universities Press, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Line Drawings. and Log Tables. Good. No Jacket. Hardback. H. 7" 204pp. Faded covers and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P. Neill, Hugh

price: $22.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER EDUCATION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340867617 ISBN: 0340867612

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages)-are you new to trigonometry? -do you want to brush up your skills and understanding? -do you want to start with the basics then progress quickly? diagrams, glossary (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott

price: $23.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Teach Yourself Trigonometry used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.

price: $3.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $4.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.

price: $5.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: Very Good. 0071421351 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott

price: $7.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071421351. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott; Editor-Hugh Neill

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-07-28 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P. And Abbott P.

price: $9.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. "Teach Yourself Trigonometry "is suitable for beginners, but it also goes beyond the basics to offer comprehensive coverage of more advanced topics. Each chapter features numerous worked examples and many carefully graded exercises, and full demonstr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trigonometry, P. Abbott new book

Trigonometry, P. Abbott

price: $9.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Teach Yourself Trigonometry new book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $11.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071421355 ISBN: 0071421351

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by Abbott, P.

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The English Universities Press Date Published: 1942

Description: Dust jacket in fair condition. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Yourself Trigonometry

by P. Abbott

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS Date Published: 1951

Description: Published by ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS in 1951, 204 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.