» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Mark Michaels, David Gross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Michaels, Mark

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Music Sales Corporation ISBN-13: 9780825622014 ISBN: 0825622018

Description: Very Good. 0825622018 Very good condition, minor wear. Edges show shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Michaels, Mark

price: $12.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amsco Publications, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Magazine-sized paperback, 9 x 12". Spine is quite worn with the title just barely legible, binding's edges have the color worn off, else minor wear and soil on the sound binding. The upper fore corner of one page is creased, else contents are clean, unmarked. This is a large book and is not eligible for Priority or Air under standard fees.; The color-photo illustrated PAPER COVER is about the weight of posterboard. MUSIC. Professional know-how for playing solid rhythm guitar. Rock, disco, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Michaels, Mark

price: $17.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amsco Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780860018964 ISBN: 0860018962

Description: Good. 1978 Amsco paperback. Slight rub to cover edge but pages in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Michaels, Mark

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Music Sales Corp Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780825622014 ISBN: 0825622018

Description: Fair. 0825622018. Only a reading copy-internally good but the cover is very worn and sunned. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 0.25 x 12 x 9 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Michaels, Mark

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: AMSCO MUSIC PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9781127668564 ISBN: 1127668560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Mark Michaels

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MUSIC SALES LTD Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780860018964 ISBN: 0860018962

Description: Ex-Library Published by Music Sales Ltd in 1978. Paperback. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8426077 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825622014 ISBN: 0825622018

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Yourself Rhythm Guitar

by Mark Michaels

price: $1,298.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amsco Publications, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780860018964 ISBN: 0860018962

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show light wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.