|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With its ever-expanding installed base, C continues to be one of the most popular programming languages on the market. The "Teach Yourself . . ". series continues to be one of the most popular ways to learn a programming language, and with the success of the previous editions of this book, this fourth edition is clearly headed for the bestseller list.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Teach Yourself C in 21 Days
(84 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Aitken, Peter G.; Jones, Bradley L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sams Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Very Good. 0672304481 H63___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sams Teach Yourself C in 21 Days, Fifth Edition (5th Edition)
by
Bradley L. Jones Peter Aitken Peter G. Teach Yourself C In 21 Days Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780672317668
ISBN: 0672317664
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken, Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken, Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: 1994. Paperback. Subsequent. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken Bradley L. Jones Peter Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SAMS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken Bradley L. Jones Peter Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SAMS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sams Teach Yourself C in 21 Days, Fifth Edition (5th Edition)
by
Bradley L. Jones Peter Aitken Peter G. Teach Yourself C In 21 Days Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780672317668
ISBN: 0672317664
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken; Bradley L. Jones; Peter Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sams Teach Yourself C in 21 Days, Fifth Edition (5th Edition)
by
Bradley L. Jones Peter Aitken Peter G. Teach Yourself C In 21 Days Aitken
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780672317668
ISBN: 0672317664
Description: GOOD. USED No CD; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken, Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780672300400
ISBN: 0672300400
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach
by
Peter G. Aitkenbradley L. Jones
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Fine Damaged Binding. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780672300400
ISBN: 0672300400
Description: Good. Cocked & Some---> Heavy Creased Spine / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days
by
Aitken, Peter & Jones, Bradley L.
Edition: 4th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: Fine 699 Pages; No writing, Looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BananasBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself) By Aitken, Peter G.; Jones...
by
Peter G. Aitken; Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Good. Paperback with moderate to significant wear. Book is an excellent copy for reading. You are buying a Book in GOOD condition with moderate shelf wear to include moderate edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Sams Teach Yourself C in 21 Days, Fifth Edition (5th Edition)
by
Jones, Bradley L.; Aitken, Peter; Aitken, Peter G. Teach Yourself C In 21 Days
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780672317668
ISBN: 0672317664
Description: Good. 0672317664 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1999. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear & tear in cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for i. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Peter G. Aitken, Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780672300400
ISBN: 0672300400
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days
by
Peter Aitken~Bradley Jones~Bradley L. Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (with CD-ROM)
by
Aitken, Peter G, and Jones, Bradley L
Edition: 2nd Bestseller ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days
by
Aitken, Peter G, and Jones, Bradley L
Edition: 2nd Bestseller ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780672304484
ISBN: 0672304481
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (s4-2) Trade Paperback is in Fine cpondition with very light overall wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Aitken, Peter G.; Jones, Bradley L.; Aitken, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sams
ISBN-13: 9780672310690
ISBN: 0672310694
Description: Very Good. 0672310694 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight4th edition, has highlighting on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days
by
Aitken, Peter; Jones, Bradley
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780672300400
ISBN: 0672300400
Description: Good. Canadian orders will be charged GST. Front cover is creased. Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teach Yourself C in 21 Days (Sams Teach Yourself)
by
Aitken, Peter G.; Jones, Bradley L.
Binding: Glossy Paperback
Publisher: Sams Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780672300400
ISBN: 0672300400
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0672300400 Time-saver's guide to learning C, day by day lessons and productive workshop sessions. Clean interior, 786 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |