» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 329 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $3.06

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 12/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Very Good. 0875794769 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $3.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, SALT LAKE CITY, UT. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: 087747558X DJ HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE OF COVER. 329 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. LATTER DAY SAINTS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, SALT LAKE CITY, UT. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good. 087747558X DJ HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE OF COVER. 329 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. LATTER DAY SAINTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $3.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $3.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: Special Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Very Good. Very few instances of underlining, very little mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Boyd K. Packer

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875794761 ISBN: 0875794769

Description: Good. Green wraps, gold letters. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K

price: $5.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Very Good. 087747558X Brown cover is rubbed and edge worn with some chipping. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall good condition! ; Mormon inspirational on teaching others what you know and believe regarding the Gospel of the LDS Church! ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 329 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Fair. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100, 000 LDS Books Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good + in Fair Dust Jacket. Dj wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teach Ye Diligently

by Packer, Boyd K.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877475583 ISBN: 087747558X

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Clean text, binding in good condition, some shelf wear, tears in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Ernie, Kidder, MO

"Brother Packer wrote this book years ago and is a must read for the gospel teacher."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Michael, Layton, UT

"I periodically troll DI for cheap used books and bought this before helping my sister & brother-in-law move from Idaho to Illinois.

I read most of it while sitting in the St. Louis airport for six hours waiting to fly home (I got bumped). The book seemed to speak to me; it was as almost as though instead of being stuck at gate A4 the author was tutoring me individually. The rhythm of his writing comes through like the cadence of his voice when he speaks in General Conference.

I've only ever taught in Jr. Primary and briefly in EQ. If I were ever to be called as a Sr. Primary, Gospel Doctrine or youth Sunday School teacher I think I'd do a better job--and be less afraid--because of what I learned in this book. Highly recommended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By Shannon & Cliff, Provo, UT

"The Lord commanded us to seek "out of the best books words of wisdom." Doctrine and Covenants 109:7 and 88:118.

This is truly one of the "best books." 'Nuff said.

-Cliff"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Eric, The United States

"A great read for anyone who wants to learn about teaching. It is essentially President Packer's (a lifelong educator) treatise on teaching, but written to the layman."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Teach Ye Diligently by Boyd K Packer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.