» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook

by Better Homes and Gardens, American Diabetes Association (Editor)

About this title: To supply the need for taste and quality in their diet, this book offers delicious recipes for the 16 million Americans living with diabetes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook

by Better Homes and Gardens, and American Diabetes Association (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 6 vols. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Fine. 0696207923. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books~Kristi Fuller

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens: New Diabetic Cookbook used book

Better Homes and Gardens: New Diabetic Cookbook

by Editor Fuller, R.D., Kristi M.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 10 h x 9 1/2w. A nice 240 page pictorial hard cover cookbook by Better Homes and Gardens for the diabetic. Clearly states first edition, 2nd printing. Published in 1999. Loaded with healthy recipes for snacks, breakfast, main dishes, breads, side dishes, and desserts. List of resources for additional help on diabetes, comprehensive primer written and edited by experts in the field, glossary of terms relating to diabetes, exchanges and nutritional analysis with every recipe. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes... used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes...

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook used book

New Diabetic Cookbook

by Better Homes And Gardens Editors (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Press, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp. Delicious recipes for the whole family. Gloss pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Acceptable. COVER HAS SOME LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Good. 0696207923 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. 0696207923 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Homes, Better; Gardens Books

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. 0696207923 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family used book

New Diabetic Cookbook Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family

by Books, Better Homes And Gardens; Fuller, Kristi

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good+ 0696207923. Cover has minor shelf wear; softening along the edges of the spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Better Homes & Gardens; 0.84 x 10.1 x 9.36 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook (1999) used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook (1999)

by Bh&G

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens Books; Editor-Kristi Fuller

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very Good. Very Sharp copy, just has some minor wear. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes &... used book

New Diabetic Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for the Whole Family (Better Homes &...

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

New Diabetic Cookbook used book

New Diabetic Cookbook

by Better Homes And Gardens Staff (Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 0696207923 Cook Book The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 240 pages. Index. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Welcome to the all-in-one cookbook that delivers not only family-enticing mearls, but also the latest information to help you and your loved ones effectively manage your diabetes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook (1999) used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Diabetic Cookbook (1999)

by Bh&G

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696207921 ISBN: 0696207923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 16, 2008
By Kimberly, Granite Bay, CA

"This cookbook is one of my favorites.

If you're trying to watch your weight, or are diabetic (which I am not) this book has some great healthy recipes in it. I have to recommend this cookbook as there are many recipes that my "picky" children enjoyed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.