» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

About this title: Contains over 100 traditional recipes, placing them in their historical and cultural context and providing advice on ingredients and preparation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of Spain

by Camilla Jessel

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new copy with no marks. DJ very slightly shopworn, with tiny puncture hole at back of spline. Does not affect book itself. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Stuff, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins new book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

price: $22.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 01/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $12.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $12.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Good. Dustjacket slightly worn. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $12.03

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send out 1 st class post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins (Us) used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins (Us)

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins (Us) new book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins (Us)

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Spain

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $16.19

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueCat Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins new book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

price: $22.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0312064780 159 pages, 4to, prufusely illustrated with pictures, includes index and introduction, some edgewear, otherwise a very tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Jessel, Camilla

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Books, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781850432357 ISBN: 185043235X

Description: NF/NF. 185043235X. Oversized with color photos; previous owners name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

price: $31.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins used book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

by Camilla Jessel

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins new book

The Taste of Spain: Traditional Spanish Recipes and Their Origins

price: $77.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312064785 ISBN: 0312064780

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.