» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Using the finest ingredients, Italian cooks show respect for the different seasons of the cooking year and for the traditional recipes handed down through the generations. 427 color illustrations highlight 116 Italian dishes for every occasion.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Taste of Italy

by Lebain And Paireault, Frederic Labain

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Lebain, Frederic / Paireault, Jean Paul

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Lower edge of back cover lightly bumped with two small splits in paper. Cover has minor edge wear. Dustjacket has minor edge wear with a small tear along upper edge.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of Italy

by Labain, Frederic, and Paireault, Jean Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of Italy

by Frederic Lebain And Jean Paul Paireault

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Cover doesn't close completely; otherwise, like brand new! 0831750286. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Colour Library Books, Godalming Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of Italy: Beautifully Illustrated Cookery Book With 116 Delicious Classic and New Recipes

by Lebain Frederick & Paireault Jean Paul

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862837501 ISBN: 0862837502

Description: Hardback ISBN 0862837502 Illustrated laminated covers with slight softening at bottom edge. Boards slightly warped. Dustwrapper slightly worn at spine ends. 10" x 14" Wt 2.4 Kg Very Good (Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R McDonald, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of Italy

by Lebain And Paireault

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of Italy

by Lebain And Paireault, Frederic Labain

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Labain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 240pp. Color illus. Index. VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of Italy

by Leain, Frederic & Paireault, Jean Paul Translated By Jennings-Collombet, Lynn

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour library Books Ltd., England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Good in Good/ Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. It has 240 pages with color photos and index. dj with small tears at edges, scuffs and stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of Italy

by Lebain And Paireault; Labain, Frederic

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Used Good. Dust Jacket: Good- First Edition, Unknown Print, 1989, Pub: Smithmark, Used Good, Hardcover, Book: , Clean: stain: edge, Flat: , Tight: , DJ: ripple: major, stain: edge, Dust Jacket: Good-Some Foreign Order Restricted Due to Weight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookateria / Digital-Scribe, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Lebain, Jean & Jean Paul Paireault

price: $19.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Bramley Books, England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862837501 ISBN: 0862837502

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Lebain, F.

price: $49.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Surrey 1989.

Description: 240pp folio with many color photographs throughout, including color frontispiece. Original publishers pictorial boards. Fine with pictorial Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Taste of Italy

by Lebain & Paireault, Frederic & Jean Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831750282 ISBN: 0831750286

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. Folio 10 x 14; Whited out inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Rowe, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.