» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Taste of France

by Frederic Lebain

About this title: In no other country in the world does cooking have such a mystique as it does in France. Cooking is an art in France. In fact, good food is such a part of ordinary, everyday life that the most famous and best-loved dishes are those that come from humble origins.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Taste of France

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

by Frederic Lebain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

by Frederic Lebain

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

by Frederic Lebain

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France

price: $22.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Beautifully illustrated. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of France

by Lebain, Frederic And Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library, Surrey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Paireault, Jean-Paul. Very Good in Good- jacket. Cooking. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Traditional and modern french cooking, colour plates and smal step by step photos, 240 pages, jacket is a bit tatterd on top, Weight of book is 2 kg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taste of France, the

by Lebain, Frederic & Jean Paul Paireault

price: $31.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Gallery Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine/Fine. AS NEW. NO remainder mark! Folio. pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Taste of France used book

The Taste of France

by Lebain, Frederic

price: $35.37

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Smith Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Comprehensive guide to french cuisine. Some minor bumping to jacket edges. Small tear at bottom of jacket spine, 240 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederic; Lebain, Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Smith Date Published: 01/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederic; Lebain, Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Smith Date Published: 01/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederic; Lebain, Paireault, Jean-Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Smith Date Published: 01/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul Lebain

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Smith Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of France

by Lebain, Frederic; Paireault, Jean Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederick Lebain, Jean Paul Paireault

price: $23.25

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whsmith, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. small tear and shelf wear to d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Taste of France

price: $31.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Taste of France

price: $55.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederick Lebain

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WHSMITH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780831735647 ISBN: 0831735643

Description: Published by WHSMITH in 1990, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, corners bumped, internally good, corners bumped, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Taste of France

by Frederic; Paireault, Jean-Paul Lebain

price: $40.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. SMITH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862837594 ISBN: 0862837596

Description: Published by W. H. Smith in 1990. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8328073 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.