» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Tarte a la Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Moliere's Theater

by Ronald W. Tobin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Ronald W. Tobin

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Ronald W. Tobin

price: $3.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Ronald W. Tobin

price: $3.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $3.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt), Columbus, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0814204937 xiv + 219 pp, list of (11) illustrations, Avant-propos, 11 chapters with b&w illustrations, notes, list of ingredients, index. DJ has 1/2" tear along rear top edge, free fr endpaper up right corner clipped. Pages clean, binding tight. 5.6" x 8.75" orange cloth boards in off-orange DJ. (18 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) Date Published: 2-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: New. 0814204937 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine. 0814204937 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine. 0814204937 Ohio State University Press, 1990. 219 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme--Comedy and Gastronomy in Moliere's Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Drawings. VG/VG, dj. 219 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme--Comedy and Gastronomy in Miliere's Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Drawings. VG/VG, dj. 219 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Ronald W. Tobin

price: $3.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy & Gastronomy in Moliere's Theater

by Ronald Tobin

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $45.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. 219pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme-Comedy & Gastronomy in Moliere's Theater

by Tobin, Ronald

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ohio State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. 219pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme Comedy and Gastronomy in Moliere's Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814204937. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. 219pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. 219pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarte a La Creme: Comedy and Gastronomy in Molieres Theater

by Tobin, Ronald W.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ohio State Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814204931 ISBN: 0814204937

Description: Fine/Fine. 0814204937. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.