» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant, Foster Bailey, Butch Goodwin

About this title: This is the first book on training gun dogs ever specifically written to remove the whip from the trainer's hand. Through these pages, you'll learn how to train a class gun dog with humanity, commonsense, and love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Tarrant, Bill, and Bailey, Foster, and Goodwin, Butch

price: $7.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Tarrant

price: $9.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Good. Hardback; previous library book; writing on inside cover; pages in pefect condition; RTB859. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Tarrant, Bill

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Stackpole Books, 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results new book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant

price: $65.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs

by Tarrant, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Humane way to get top results. 6 x 9, 222 pgs, index, b&w photos. First book on training gun dogs ever specifically written to remove the whip from the trainer's hand. You'll learn how to train a gun dog with humanity, common sense and love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant

price: $49.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results new book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Bill Tarrant

price: $78.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs, Humane Way to Get Top Results used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs, Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Tarrant, Bill

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780811717236 ISBN: 0811717232

Description: Illustrated by Photos. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0811717232. Hardcover Photos. A true dog person, anything he writes is an enjoyable read as shown by the multiple awards his books have won from the Dog Writers Association of America. Nick at bottom edge of rear cover else Near Fine In Near Fine Dustjacket with one small chip on rear edge; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epona Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs; Humane Way to Get Top Results

by Tarrant, Bill

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole, PA. Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo Hunting Dogs 222pp; illstd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.