» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tarot Spells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tarot Spells

by Janina Renee

About this title: The Tarot has long been valued as a tool for meditation and divination, but its symbolism also performs as a focal point for working magic. This book shows the reader how to arrange a deck of Tarot cards to state a desired goal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Mn Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear...SOme underlining.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina Renee

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nearly perfect copy. has some shelfwear, otherwise an excellent reading copy! We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) new book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Renée, Janina

price: $3.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. 0875426700. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) new book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Renée, Janina

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. 0875426700. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease front cover lower corner, small dampstains to lower right corner of front cover, paperlift at same orner as well, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina; Wood, Robin

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Llewellyn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) xvii, 258 p. ill. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide, Ltd. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (New Age Tarot Ser. ) used book

Tarot Spells (New Age Tarot Ser. )

by Renee, Janina

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very Good-'93 Edition. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Renee, Janina., Llewellyn Pub., 1997, c1990, 1st Edition, 12th printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 258 pp w/selected bibliography & appendices, B & W Tarot illus. from the Robin Wood Tarot, tall 8vo, 'Create Your Success with Tarot! ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) new book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina Renee

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. Display copy ~ 1st Edition ~ Cover shows slight edgewear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Good+. 8vo, 258, Trade paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells new book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells new book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $15.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875426709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) new book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina Renee

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) new book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Renée, Janina

price: $15.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tarot Spells used book

Tarot Spells

by Renee, Janina

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild About Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina Renée

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina Renée

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Good. This is used with normal wear and tear. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Renée, Janina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Good. 0875426700 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina, Renee

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 31/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) used book

Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)

by Janina, Renee

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 31/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9780875426709 ISBN: 0875426700

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 14, 2009
By Connie, Deford, MI

"So far this book looks okay, but a little plain. I am not sure there's everything I want in it. It shows which cards to place in front of you and what to say to get different spellls to work.
It also asks for different items for spells like candles."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Anita, Myrtle Beach, SC

"A good book, but I feel that two of her others are even better. It was one of the first to show this approach to tarot in modern times, and as such, is an important accomplishment. Thank you Janina!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 29, 2008
By Brad, Gainesville, FL

"Most pagans have a tarot deck in their arsenal of tools. Why not use it for spell work as well as for divination?

The author provides several spells using tarot cards and other common items in a magickal practicioners household such as salt, stones, candles, etc. Many of the spells are quite simple to work as well. The applications for the spells are practical and are actually situations that occur in the average life.

If you practice magick, and you have a tarot deck, this is a worthwhile, practical, and natural addition to your magickal library!

Note: The cover shown on goodreads is of an old edition. I have a newer copy and the cover has had a rework."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Power Tarot: More Than 100 Spreads That Give Specific Answers to Your Most Important Question

Power Tarot: More Than 100 Spreads That Give Specific Answers to Your Most Important Question

by Trish McGregor, Trish MacGregor, Phyllis Vega

see all from $5.04!

new only from $7.00!

The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes

The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes

by Gerina Dunwich

see all from $3.33!

new only from $6.79!

Everyday Magic: Spells & Rituals for Modern Living

Everyday Magic: Spells & Rituals for Modern Living

by Dorothy Morrison

see all from $2.67!

new only from $7.99!

Practical Candleburning Rituals: Spells and Rituals for Every Purpose

Practical Candleburning Rituals: Spells and Rituals for Every Purpose

by Raymond Buckland

see all from $2.79!

new only from $5.88!

Tarot Made Easy

Tarot Made Easy

by Nancy Garen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.16!

Complete Book of Tarot Spreads

Complete Book of Tarot Spreads

by Evelin Burger, Johannes Fiebig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.89!