|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A complete system of spell working that uses Tarot as the magical tool. Requires no previous experience with magic or the Tarot. Includes every category of spells from drawing out creativity to recovering stolen property. Tarot cards by Robin Wood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tarot Spells
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Tarot Spells
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Mn.
Date Published: 1996
Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book has light shelf wear with a little more to the bottom corner........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Fair. This book is in fair to good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The pages have the start of some color aging. The cover has wear with some bumps, scuffs and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Good. Trade paper. Foxing on edges, Inch tear on corner of front cover by spine, other cover wear. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! Previous owner stamped inside of front and back cover with address, but otherwise in superb condition! 1994 Edition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gymnasticsman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Renée, Janina
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New. 0875426700. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells [Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series]
by
Renee, Janina [Cover Painting And Card Illustrations By Robin Wood]
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications [1992], St Paul
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Very Good. Later [5th] printing. 258 pages, illustrated, selected bibliography. VG copy [spine creased and slightly cocked, light cover creasing/wear]. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Janina Renee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new copy! read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Janina Renee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great reading copy, tight binding, minor shelf wear, 100% satisfaction Guaranty! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timzbooks,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Janina Renee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide, Ltd.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minn., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (New Age Tarot Ser. )
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Very Good-'93 Edition. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Softcover
Description: Renee, Janina., Llewellyn Pub., 1997, c1990, 1st Edition, 12th printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 258 pp w/selected bibliography & appendices, B & W Tarot illus. from the Robin Wood Tarot, tall 8vo, 'Create Your Success with Tarot! ' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Good+. 8vo, 258, Trade paperback. General wear. Prev. owner's name bottom page edges. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN, 1998; Softcover; 13th Printing; 258p; Clean, tight copy, VG+ cond. Collection of creative & enjoyable rites using Tarot Cards, including meditations, visualizations & affirmations. Illustrated. read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series) [Paperback] By Renee, Janina
by
Janina Renee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Tarot Spells;
by
Renee, Janina;
Binding: PB;
Publisher: llewellyn pub;, St. Paul Minn;
Date Published: 1990;
Description: Fair; Corners are worn and rubbed and front cover has spot; _PAB_ read more
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Renee, Janina
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Renée, Janina
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: Fine. 0875426700 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells (Llewellyn's New Age Tarot Series)
by
Renée, Janina
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New. 0875426700 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tarot Spells
by
Renee, Janina
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780875426709
ISBN: 0875426700
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
| | | |