» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Fred Gettings

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Longmeadow Pr Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot

by Longmeadow Press, and Gettings, Fred

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borders Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $2.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Pr ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Fine. 0681418702 Very Gently Used Hardcover ~ small puncture to front of dust jacket ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Fred Gettings

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Pr Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Long Meadow, Stamford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: nf/vg+ Wrinkled edges in lightly rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Fred Gettings

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Acceptable. Markings inside front cover. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Fred Gettings

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Pr Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarot-How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Illustrated. VG+ in VG+ DJ; DJ taped to Bds. (dup-a1-store note) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. 144 pages, 60 color & 220 black/white illustrations. Unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

price: $30.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Pr, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Tarot: How to Read the Future

by Gettings, Fred

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780681418707 ISBN: 0681418702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VGVGHB, dj has some wear along edges, small tear neat top of spine, pages are neat and tight, like new. Explains the symbolism of the cards and shows how to use the Tarot 'arcana' to answer questions about the present and the future. 60 color illustrations, 220 b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.