» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tark! : The sports career of Francis Tarkenton

by James Hahn, Lynn Hahn, Howard Schroeder

About this title: A brief biography of the famous quarterback for the Minnesota Vikings who retired in 1979 after 18 years in professional football.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tark! : the Sports Career of Fran Tarkenton [I.E. Tarkenton]

by Hahn, James; Schroeder, Howard; Hahn, Lynn

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark!

by Hahn, James And Lynn

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981

Description: Good; Binding strong. Cover shows wear and piece missing from front (approx. 1'x3'. ) 1164. Ex-Lib; B & W Photo Illustrations; 5718. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark the Sports Career of Francis Tarkenton

by Hahn

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark the Sports Career of Francis Tarkenton

by Hahn

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark: the Sports Career of Francis Tarkenton

by Hahn

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark

by Hahn

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato Minnesota Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MYLAR WRAP. PICTORIAL HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tark! : the Sports Career of Francis Tarkenton (Sports Legends Ser. )

by Hahn, James; Hahn, Lynn

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Burdett Press, Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoneyBee's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tark! : the Sports Career of Fran Tarkenton

by (Sports Legends)

price: $11.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: I.E. Tarkenton ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Good. Hardcover, This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tark! : the Sports Career of Fran Tarkenton

by (Sports Legends)

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: I.E. Tarkenton ISBN-13: 9780896861213 ISBN: 089686121X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.