Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780525066347ISBN:0525066349
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13:9780571163991ISBN:0571163998
Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good condition. Binding beginning to crack, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Small surface tear to back cover, light edgewear. Crease to spine. *** read more
Description: Faber and Faber, London, 1991; Very Good; no d/j; First Faber and Faber Paperback Edition, First Printing; Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780525066347ISBN:0525066349
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The covering of white cloth and brick red paper shows almost no wear and still looks fresh and sharp. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good, with just a hint of wear at the top of the spine. -------------------------------------------------------------------This autobiography covers the author's early years, up to the opening of his ... read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0525066349. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Section EC, Shelf H. read more
Description: Very good. 1991 First Edition. Clean & tight copy with slightly rolled spine. Sunning to fore-edges. Immediate dispatch. PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: About Near Fine jacket. Life of the British playwright up to the production of his Look Back In Anger. Near Fine in an About Near Fine unchipped jacket.285pp. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780525066347ISBN:0525066349
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0525066349. First American edition. Hardbound with dustjacket. NF/NF. modern english drama; Octavo. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780525066347ISBN:0525066349
Description: 285 pages, index, 8vo; red boards/white cloth. Very good condition, light wear spine ends, name front endpaper, tiny crease corner a few pages; very good dust jacket, light wear, tiny puncture spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13:9780525066347ISBN:0525066349
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0525066349 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Description: Like New. 1994 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Biography-Novelists, Poets & Playwrights-Playwrights, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Drama & Dramatists-20th Century, Subjec" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.