» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Tariff History of the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Tariff History of the United States

by Frank W. Taussig

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $6.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Capricorn Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good condition. xii, 536 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tariff History of the United States, the

by Taussig, F.W.

price: $9.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. Name scratched out on inside board. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F.W.

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THE EIGHTH REVISED EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CAPRICORN BOOKS, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tariff History of the United States new book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Frank William Taussig

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London Date Published: 1888 ISBN-13: 9781402116674 ISBN: 1402116675

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in New York and London, 1888. This book is in English. This book contains 279 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States: a Series of Essays

by F. W. Taussig

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons, The Knickerbocker Press, 1888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F W

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons,, New York Date Published: 1888

Description: Reading Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners and spine ends worn away and a couple of page corners missing. All text present and quite good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam & Sons, New York Date Published: 1888

Description: Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8" [H-US]. 269 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown boards. Moderate shelf-wear with the head of the spine a bit frayed. Age-toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F.W.

price: $34.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1890

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, some marks to covers, a little fraying to ends of spine, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 269pp. 29325. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William

price: $36.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548827499 ISBN: 0548827494

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States: a Series of Essays

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1888

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Brown cloth binding, rubbed at extremeties. Prior owner's nameplate on front pastedown. Text clean, and unmarked. vii; 269pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William

price: $49.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616980 ISBN: 1436616980

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William (Author)

price: $53.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548827499 ISBN: 0548827494

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00480 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William (Author)

price: $67.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616980 ISBN: 1436616980

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00480 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States: a Series of Essays

by Taussig, F.W.

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Ed. Added Material Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, Ny Date Published: 1894

Description: Good + No Dj as Issued. Added material includes the tariff of 1913. An older book with the expected wear shelfwear & some scuffs to boards but pages reamain white clean, name & note free in a solid tight binding. G+ in full red cloth & bright gilt lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tariff History of the United States. the Eighth Revised Edition

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Near Fine. 8vo xxi (11), 536 pp, introduction by David M. Chalmers, notes to the 1st & 8th editions, 11 chapters, appendix, index. First Harper Torchbook Edition, 1968. Crease at rear wrapper botom, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in U.S. History~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tariff History of the United States: a Series of Essays

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $16.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint.. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, NY: Date Published: 1905

Description: Good. In Without DJ. Brown cloth, 4th edition, 422pp. A history of tariffs in US history, focusing on protectionism which was the third rail of American politics for many years. The author was a professor of economics at Harvard University. Clean, tight, sound copy. Some crimping at top&bottom of spine; corners slightly bumped. Edges of page block dusted. Some rippling to cloth. Pages naturally yellowed but otherwise clean and tight. Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William

price: $27.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548827499 ISBN: 0548827494

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Frank William Taussig

price: $29.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548827499 ISBN: 0548827494

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Taussig, Frank William

price: $36.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616980 ISBN: 1436616980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Frank William Taussig

price: $42.92

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548827499 ISBN: 0548827494

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Frank William Taussig

price: $45.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781402197857 ISBN: 1402197853

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Frank William Taussig

price: $50.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781402197857 ISBN: 1402197853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tariff History of the United States (1914) new book

The Tariff History of the United States (1914)

by Frank William Taussig

price: $56.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781436616980 ISBN: 1436616980

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by Taussig, F. W.

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons and the Knickerbocker Press, New York and London Date Published: 1910

Description: G. This is an ex-library copy with usual library markings. Red cloth covers are worn and rubbed. Spine ends are rubbed and slightly chipped. Contents are bright and clean. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tariff History of the United States

by F. W Taussig

price: $142.33

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1888 Hardcover. "8vo. Bound in original cloth. Contains appendix & index. Includes chapters on "The War Tariff"; "How Duties Were Raised Above The War Rates"; and "The Tariff Act Of 1883". 269p. Good copy, some scored text, repaired spine. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.