» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tapping the healer within : using thought field therapy to instantly conquer your fears, anxieties, and emotional distress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tapping the healer within : using thought field therapy to instantly conquer your fears, anxieties, and emotional distress

by Roger Callahan, Richard Trubo

About this title: Thought Field Therapy (TFT) has changed the way thousands of people overcome emotional problems. Over the last few years TFT has been recognised by psychotherapists around the world as an invaluable tool in the search for sustained relief from psychological and physical problems. Involving tapping energy points on the body and specific eye ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Roger J. Callahan, Richard Trubo

price: $9.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress

by Roger Callahan, Richard Trubo

price: $15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Ph.D., Roger J. Callahan

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Fine. 0809298791 Contemporary hardcover w/dustjacket, 1991, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapping the healer within: using thought field therapy to instantly conquer your fears, anxieties, and emotional distress used book

Tapping the healer within: using thought field therapy to instantly conquer your fears, anxieties, and emotional distress

by Callahan, Roger, and Trubo, Richard

price: $27.86

Ships from LOUTH, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 272p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books ETC, LOUTH, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Trubo, Richard; Callahan, Roger J.

price: $79.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2001 HC/DJ has shelf wear, tape residue on boards/inside cover, bumped bottom edge, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Callahan, Roger J.; Trubo, Richard

price: $94.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine. / Near Fine. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Roger J. Callahan, Richard Trubo

price: $9.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within used book

Tapping the Healer Within

by Callahan, R

price: $17.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: Vg. 074992232X. 2001 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within used book

Tapping the Healer Within

by Ph.D., Roger J. Callahan; Mindell, Earl

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0809298791. DJ is crisp and clean in mylar cover. Book is likewise Like New, with no distractions. 1.02 x 9.29 x 6.25 Inches 240 pages In connection with his The Five Minute Phobia Cure, Callahan has appeared on television with Regis Philbin, Tom Snyder and Leeza Gibbons, successfully working with patients suffering from all stripes of phobias. Now he makes the startling claim that psychological problems can be treated with a sequence of movements and taps on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Y... new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Y...

price: $24.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Y... new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Y...

price: $24.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within used book

Tapping the Healer Within

by Callahan, Roger; Trubo, Richard

price: $27.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 26/07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: Fair. 074992232X some marks on cover, some pen marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress

by Roger Callahan; Richard Trubo

price: $30.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Roger J. Callahan Ph.D.; Foreword-Earl Mindell

price: $31.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear on edges. Small mark on inside cover. Pages are clean. Shipping email includes delivery confirmation tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Callahan, Roger J.; Trubo, Richard

price: $34.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 12/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: New. 0809298791 Brand new-NEVER USED. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 41, 708. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer... new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer...

price: $34.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: New. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN mint condition ~ ~clean tight white pages with sharp corners~0908 GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress new book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties and Emotional Distress

by Roger Callahan; Richard Trubo

price: $35.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780749922320 ISBN: 074992232X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress used book

Tapping the Healer Within: Using Thought Field Therapy to Instantly Conquer Your Fears, Anxieties, and Emotional Distress

by Trubo, Richard; Callahan, Roger J.

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809298792 ISBN: 0809298791

Description: As New with Exception. AS NEW but for corner clipped title page * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.