» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Mr. Thomas P Campbell

About this title: Tapestries were a principal element in the ostentatious magnificence used by powerful Renaissance rulers and monarchs to broadcast their wealth and might. During the period between 1460 and 1560, courts and churches lavished vast sums on costly weavings in silk and gold thread from designs by leading artists. In this beautifully illustrated book, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by ; Campbell, Tom

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Mr. Thomas P.; Campbell, Tom

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 4-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE. 7.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P, Mr., and White, Bruce (Photographer), and Ainsworth, Maryan Wynn (Contributions by)

price: $50.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 594 p. Contains: Illustrations. Metropolitan Museum of Art (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tapestry in the Renaissance-Art & Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance-Art & Magnificence

by Campbell

price: $59.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 313 by 260 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence (Metropolitan Museum of Art... used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence (Metropolitan Museum of Art...

price: $72.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300120639 ISBN: 030012063X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series) used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)

by Campbell, Mr. Thomas P.

price: $72.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 7-17-06 ISBN-13: 9780300120639 ISBN: 030012063X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 7.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P.

price: $165.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York ISBN-13: 9781588390226 ISBN: 1588390225

Description: Fine. 1588390225 Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P, Mr.

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588390226 ISBN: 1588390225

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 594 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Mr. Thomas P. Campbelltom Campbell

price: $32.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300093705. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P.; White, Bruce And Ai

price: $36.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Mr. Thomas P. Campbell

price: $46.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Thomas P. Campbell

price: $53.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 01 April, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: Like New. 0300093705. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P

price: $57.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Thomas P. Campbell

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Yale University Press, New York and New Haven, CT Date Published: 2002

Description: Collectible; Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful 2002 catalogue of the exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. Fine in a bright, Fine dustjacket. Tall, thick quarto, 593 pgs., high-quality color reproductions thruout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Appledore Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance

by Campbell, T.P.

price: $103.58

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Kart. Date Published: 2006

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Art and Magnificence. Kartonierte Ausgabe des Katalogs zur Ausstellung im Metropolitan Museum of Art mit Wandteppichen aus den Niederlanden, Frankreich und Italien aus dem Zeitraum von 1420 bis 1560. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Campbell, Thomas P.

price: $150.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, hardcover, slight lean, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tapestry in the Renaissance

by Campbell, T.P.

price: $195.15

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Geb. mit SU. Date Published: 2002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Art and Magnificence. Katalog zur Ausstellung im Metorpolitan Museum of Art mit Wandteppichen aus den Niederlanden, Frankreich und Italien zwischen 1420 und 1560. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence new book

Tapestry in the Renaissance: Art and Magnificence

by Thomas P. Campbell

price: $65.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300093704 ISBN: 0300093705

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.