» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bette: The Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very Good. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: The Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2601d9. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette, the Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: The Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: The Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: The Life of Bette Davis

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette

by Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very Good. Uncensored biography of Hollywood star. Bette Davis with 32 pages of photos. With D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very Good. 1981 hardback with d/j, very good condition. thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440106623 ISBN: 0440106621

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette

by Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bette: the Life of Bette Davis

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025515000 ISBN: 0025515004

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 9, 2008
By Laurie, The United States

"the book was writtten 1982 it was pretty interesting, what a messed up life, i never realized how ill she was 90%of the time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.