» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tao of Personal Leadership

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher

About this title: In this creative application of the ancient Tao Te Ching (3rd century B.C.) to the lessons learned by today's successful leaders, author Diane Dreher produces a wealth of new approaches to conflict resolution, community building, empowerment, growth, and renewal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao Tzu

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Acceptable. Minor water damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Laozi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good. 0887307922 Clean pages. Binding tight. dedication on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: New in new dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao-Tzu, Laozi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao-Tzu, Laozi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao Tzu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao Tzu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Laozi

price: $2.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Laozi

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher; Laozi

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, seemingly unused. Cover shows some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher|Lao Tzu

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: TextbooksRus #9049136. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Tzu, Lao

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao Tzu

price: $4.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Tzu, Lao

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership By Dreher, Diane; Lao-Tzu; Laozi

by Diane Dreher; Lao-Tzu; Laozi

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Very Good. ***1996 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library in nice condition. Laminated cover! Pages in nice condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher|Lao-Tzu|Harpercollins Publishers|Lao-Tzu Tao Te Ching|Laozi Dao De Jing

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: TextbooksRus #8974926. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780887307928. 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 288 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher, Lao Tzu

price: $5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Lao-Tzu; Lao-Tzu Tao Te Ching; Laozi Dao De Jing; Harpercollins Publishers

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ slight bow to front board/ previous bookstore price tag on front page/ corners and spine slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Diane Dreher; Laozi

price: $6.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307928 ISBN: 0887307922

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Tzu, Lao

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tao of Personal Leadership used book

The Tao of Personal Leadership

by Dreher, Diane; Tzu, Lao

price: $7.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780887308376 ISBN: 0887308376

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 28, 2008
By hollie, Mountain View, CA

"This is a good one to read if you're supervising people, especially if there are individuals making your job more difficult than it needs to be. it's helpful when you're in stressful situations with difficult people- you can refer back to it when you're feeling a desire to choke someone and it will help you to regain perspective and respond in a way that fosters mutual respect. i've definitely been reading and re-reading this one lately"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.