» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tango

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this exquisite new book, internationally renowned photographer Isabel Munoz captures the voluptuous nature of one of the world's most seductive dances, where sexuality is the sole means of communication. 80 duotone photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tango (Spanish Edition) used book

Tango (Spanish Edition)

by Pieiller, Evelyne

price: $15.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1556705972 Dust jacket condition: VG. Gift inscription et front endpaper; wear and tear to jacket top edge. Text in English and Spanish. Never before has the erotic, sensual nature of the tango been captured so perfectly in photographs. Here, for the first time, photographer Isabel Munoz presents a unique and sultry vision of the dance that can only be described as an act of seduction. The duotone photographs are accompanied by a short story by Evelyne Pieiller that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango used book

Tango

by Munoz, Isabet & Evelyne Pieiller

price: $21.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1556705972. Clean black cloth. Text tight, clean & intact. B/W photo illustrations. Dust Jacket with tiny spine head chips. Music, Dancing; B/W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 109 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango used book

Tango

by Munoz, Isabel; Pieiller, Evelyne

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with blindstamped titles, DJ, 189 pp, duotones, quarto, very light edgewear else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango used book

Tango

by Isabel Muñoz & Évelyne Pieiller

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 109 pp., 47 duotone photographs. A very small tear to the top edge of the dustjacket, front right-hand side, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tango (Spanish Edition) used book

Tango (Spanish Edition)

by Pieiller, Evelyne

price: $7.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Good. 1556705972 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tango (Spanish Edition) used book

Tango (Spanish Edition)

by Evelyne Pieiller; Photographer-Isabel Munoz

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 1997-04-10 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. There are a few chips and tears to jacket with larger tear to jacket at rear. Still, very nice in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Tango used book

Tango

by Munoz, Isabel; Pieiller, Evelyne

price: $18.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Used-Very Good + in Used-Very Good jacket. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. Used-VG+ cond. Name inked to FEP. BW Illus. 109 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tango used book

Tango

by Isabel Munoz & Evelyne Pieiller

price: $45.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: As New in As New jacket. Black cloth hardcover. 109 pages, text clean and tight, lots of b/w photos. Dust jacket in a cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Tango used book

Tango

by Pieiller

price: $46.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Good. Retired library copy. Usual library marks. Otherwise in very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tango (Spanish Edition) used book

Tango (Spanish Edition)

by Evelyne Pieiller

price: $65.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tango (English and Spanish Edition) used book

Tango (English and Spanish Edition)

by Evelyne Pieiller

price: $81.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781556705977 ISBN: 1556705972

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.