» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tangled Webb

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tangled Webb

by Eloise McGraw

About this title: Twelve-year-old Juniper Webb and her best friend Alison find themselves enmeshed in a "tangled web" when the two girls begin to investigate Juniper's new stepmother's background.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library identifiers. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library Usual library markings. A crisp, clean copy. 12-year-old Juniper has a stange feeling that her new stepmother is inventing stories about her past. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Web used book

Tangled Web

by McGraw

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McElderry 1993, First Edition, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689505736 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $21.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Juvenile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Division, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Not price clipped, NOT ex-lib. First Edition (Stated). First Printing, light crease oninside DJ flap, no marks, clean tight copy; Twelve-year-old Juniper Webb and her best friend Alison find themselves enmeshed in a "tangled web" when the two girls begin to investigate Juniper's new stepmother's background. ISBN: 0689505736. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Very good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/first Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good. 0689505736 Good+/Good+ c. 1993, lime/white bds. w/d.j., 154pp., (very lt. shelf wear, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tangled Webb used book

Tangled Webb

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780689505737 ISBN: 0689505736

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1993, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.