About this title: Twelve-year-old Juniper Webb and her best friend Alison find themselves enmeshed in a "tangled web" when the two girls begin to investigate Juniper's new stepmother's background.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library identifiers. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Otherwise bright & tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library Usual library markings. A crisp, clean copy. 12-year-old Juniper has a stange feeling that her new stepmother is inventing stories about her past. read more
Edition: F First Edition Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K Mcelderry Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McElderry 1993, First Edition, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689505736 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Juvenile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Division, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Not price clipped, NOT ex-lib. First Edition (Stated). First Printing, light crease oninside DJ flap, no marks, clean tight copy; Twelve-year-old Juniper Webb and her best friend Alison find themselves enmeshed in a "tangled web" when the two girls begin to investigate Juniper's new stepmother's background. ISBN: 0689505736. read more
Description: Very good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition/first Printing
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Good. 0689505736 Good+/Good+ c. 1993, lime/white bds. w/d.j., 154pp., (very lt. shelf wear, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780689505737ISBN:0689505736
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1993, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 154 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.