» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tanganyikan guerrilla: East African campaign 1914-18

by J. R. Sibley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tanganyikan guerrilla: East African campaign 1914-18

by Sibley, J. R.

price: $4.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, [New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked, clean, tight and square. Tanned from age. 158, [2] p. illus. 21 cm. Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. Campaign book no. 20. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [160] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilderson-Duwe Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18 (Bb Campaign Book #20)

by Sibley, J.R.

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Good, slightly cocked. 160 p., photos, illus., maps, appendices, biblio, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign, 1914-18 (History of 1st World War)

by J.R. Sibley

price: $7.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan guerrilla: East African campaign 1914-18

by Sibley, J. R.

price: $10.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, [New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some rubbing to cover and spotting to edges. Corners lightly bent, spine stiff and straight. Small stamp to bottom edge. 158, [2] p. illus. 21 cm. Ballantine's illustrated history of the violent century. Campaign book no. 20. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [160] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla

by Sibley, Jr

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345024060 ISBN: 0345024060

Description: Good. 0345024060 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla

by Sibley, Jr

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345024060 ISBN: 0345024060

Description: Very Good. 0345024060 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18 (Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. Campaign Book)

by J. R Sibley

price: $12.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla East African Campaign 1914-18

by Sibley, J. R.

price: $17.06

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 160 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Ballantine Campaign Book No. 20 An interseting look at one of the lesser known areas of fighting during the First World War.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18

by Sibley, J. R.

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: good. 21 cm, 158, wraps, illus., bookplate. Introduction by Barrie Pitt. General von Lettow Vorbeck's strength of character, drive, and outstanding professional ability were the major factors in one of the most successful guerrilla campaigns ever waged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign, 1914-18 (History of 1st World War)

by J.R. Sibley

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla East African Campaign 1914-1918

by Sibley, Major J.R.

price: $12.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Illustrated history of the Violent Century No 20 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: Very Good + Trade size soft cover. tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Appears unread. Slight fading to spine and some rub wear to top front 158pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign, 1914-18

by Sibley, J.R.

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Ballantine, 1973. 0345098013 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (edges scuffed-otherwise VG). Pp. 158 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w photos and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign, 1914-18 (Hist. of 1st Wld. War S)

by J R Sibley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BKS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Slightly stained, spine creased, wear to edges, corners bumped, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign, 1914-18 (History of 1st World War)

by J.R. Sibley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS INC. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345098016 ISBN: 0345098013

Description: Published by Ballantine Books Inc. in 1973. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8402313 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.