» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tamsen

by David Galloway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by David Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1/1/1983 1-Jan-83

Description: Good. DJ has small tears. Book in great shape, text clean, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Petrella, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by Galloway, David D.

price: $2.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Good. 0151879923 Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Good in Good, some wear. jacket. Mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by Galloway, David D.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Very Good. 0151879923. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0151879923. Spine is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David D.

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy, Spine Slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman

by Galloway, David

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: VG in Good DJ. 431p., dj has minor chips and a three inch tear at bottom front, remainder. Rls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen; a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman

by David Galloway

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 431 pages, beige quarter cloth. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, but light foxing to the fore-edges, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket with original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151879923 A handsome copy bound in black and gray cloth covers. 431 pages. Pages a bit wavy from humididity. Book has no wear. Dj is price clipped with edge wear and some small tearsa. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego/New York/London Date Published: (c.1983) ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Wendell Minor. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. 0-15-187992-3. [nice clean copy, faint soiling to page edges, front hinge slightly sprung; jacket mildly worn along top edge, otherwise clean and bright]. "A novel of the tragic journey of the Donner Party and the heroism of an extraordinary woman. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tamsen [a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman] used book

Tamsen [a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman]

by Galloway, David [Endpaper Map By A. Karl And J. Kemp] [Dust Wrapper Design By Wendell Minor]

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1983], San Diego Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Review copy with review slip laid in. 431 pages, map endpapers. Some spine cocking else Near Fine copy in VG+ Dust Wrapper with a 1/2" tear to the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman

by Galloway, David

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 431 pgs, ISBN 0-15-187992-3 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego-New York-London Date Published: 1983

Description: VG. 8Vo, 429pp, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Uncorrected Proof, Bound in Original Blue & Black Printed Wraps. Bit of mild rubbing on cover. Tight, Clean, Handsome. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extraordinary Woman

by Galloway, David

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tamsen: a Novel of the Tragic Journey of the Donner Party and the Heroism of an Extaordinary Woman

by David D. Galloway

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151879922 ISBN: 0151879923

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: slight cover extremity wear, text clean, dj soiled, chipped. , jacket. 8vo, 431 pages, beige cloth spine over black boards, gilt spine lettering; remainder mark lower edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tamsen

by Galloway, David

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: slight cover wear, text clean, dj soiled, small edge tears. Beige cloth spine over black boards, gilt spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.