» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tall, Dark and Texan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tall, Dark and Texan

by Annette Broadrick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Tall, Dark and Texan used book

Tall, Dark and Texan

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark and Texan used book

Tall, Dark and Texan

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark and Texan used book

Tall, Dark and Texan

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark and Texan used book

Tall, Dark and Texan

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Silhouette Desire, 1261. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Konitzer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. ) used book

Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. )

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan-Silhouette Desire #1261 used book

Tall, Dark & Texan-Silhouette Desire #1261

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261) used book

Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: January, 1900 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Like New. Read once, beautiful copy. ISBN: 0373762615. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261) used book

Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: January, 1900 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Read once, just a beautiful copy. No stamps or creases. ISBN: 0373762615. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. ) used book

Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. )

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. 0373762615 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tall, Dark & Texan #1261

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Desire Date Published: 2000

Description: C+ 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall Dark & Texan used book

Tall Dark & Texan

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0373762615. Light spine crease, minimal edgewear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFarm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. 0373762615 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Broadrick, Annette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Fine. 0373762615 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire) new book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) By... new book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) By...

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: New. In excellent condition, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) used book

Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)

by Annette Broadrick

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780373762613 ISBN: 0373762615

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.