Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Tall, Dark and Texan
(100 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Tall, Dark and Texan
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tall, Dark and Texan
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tall, Dark and Texan
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tall, Dark and Texan
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Silhouette Desire, 1261. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Konitzer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. )
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan-Silhouette Desire #1261
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Excellent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: January, 1900
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Like New. Read once, beautiful copy. ISBN: 0373762615. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Tall Dark & Texan (Silhouette Desire, 1261)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: January, 1900
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Read once, just a beautiful copy. No stamps or creases. ISBN: 0373762615. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark and Texan: Man of the Month/50th Book (Silhouette Desire Ser. )
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. 0373762615 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan #1261
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Desire
Date Published: 2000
Description: C+ 1st printing. read more
Tall Dark & Texan
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0373762615. Light spine crease, minimal edgewear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFarm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. 0373762615 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Broadrick, Annette
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Fine. 0373762615 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261) By...
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: New. In excellent condition, no remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Tall, Dark & Texan (Man of the Month/50th Book) (Silhouette Desire, 1261)
by
Annette Broadrick
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 1999-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780373762613
ISBN: 0373762615
Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.