|
available COPIES
About this title: More than 100 favorite Mother Goose rhymes are accompanied by Caldecott Medal winner Feodor Rojankovsky's nostalgic illustrations in this appealing volume. Just right for parents looking for an engaging and attractive read-aloud, the long, slender format of the Tall Books has enchanted readers and listeners for 50 years. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tall Book of Mother Goose
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose By Rojankovsky, Feodor
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperfestival
Date Published: 1992-09
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Fair. Rip along bottom of spine. Stains along bottom, side edges. Otherwise looks good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Sherman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Edmund Ward. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear. 12x5.5. 87pp. B/w and colour illus throughout. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky (Illustrator)
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1942
Description: Book is in good overall condition with spine cover missing. Interior taxt and illustrations are in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor
Edition: Early Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1948
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Corners bumped, name address label on front cover along with tiny Fun with Mother Goose #55 written in ink. Spine present, internally fine save for vintage bookstore sticker on fep. Wonderful color and black and white illustrations by Rojankovsky. Tall, illustrated boards, 5 X 12 1/4 inches, 120 pages, illustrated end papers: yellow background with characters from the book. The poem "They That Wash on Monday" has been corrected to read ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Rojankovsky, Feodor. Very Good. No Jacket. 000979. Cover differs from picture. Reprint of the 1942 book with period illustrations by Feodor Rojankovsky. Po's name plate on first pastedown, otherwise no writing or highlighting. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka Books LLC,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor (Illus)
Edition: Early Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y.
Date Published: 1942
Description: Rojankovsky, Feodor. Very Good in None jacket. 5.25" X 12.25" Harper & Row Reprint of Harper & Bros. First. 1942. Illustrated by Feodor Rojankovsky in B&W and full color. Illustrated color endpapers and pictorial full color boards. Book is overall Very Good and is clean & neat-no markings. Corners have bumping & wear. No DJ. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperfestival
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperfestival
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperfestival
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperfestival
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Acceptable. Book has writting inside While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor, Illustrator
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780060250553
ISBN: 0060250550
Description: Near Fine. 0060250550. Neat gift note on front free endpage, else fine, glossy pictorial cover; Thin 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1942
Description: Fair. Pictorial front cover with edge and cap wear. Spine very worn. Crayon on front cover. Illustrated. Some crayon and pencil marks througout the book. Hinges and creases in fair condition. Overall in fair condition.; 5" x 12"; 120 pages. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose. Pictured By Feodor Rojankovsky
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York:
Date Published: 1942
Description: Fair. First edition. Tall 8vo. 120 pp. Illus. (many color), poems. Pictorial boards, dust jacket; spine ends a bit rubbed, jacket extremities slightly chipped. Bookplate of Vance Gerry. Very good. read more
|
|
Tall Book of Mother Goose
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060250560
ISBN: 0060250569
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Feodor Rojankovsky
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780060250560
ISBN: 0060250569
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13: 9780060250560
ISBN: 0060250569
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. broken and taped at back binding cover is torn around edges inside of book is in very good condition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Tall Book of Mother Goose
by
Rojankovsky, Feodor, Ills By
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Bros, NY
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. Juv tall 4to Mother Goose Poetry, 120 pp, back ep missing, 2 lt stains on table of contents pp, remains tapr p.114, tr at bott last p, tr fep, ill eps, in pict bds, wr ar bds edges, no paper over spw. 4 pieces of tape over sp, piece missing top fep Illustrated By: Feodor Rojankovsky. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6541095&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|