» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Talking to Parents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: 0-8133-1027-X the Soviet Nationality Reader : the Disintegration in Context

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $2.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Like New. 1994-Paperback----Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book) used book

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book)

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $6.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Iterior is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East_Cobb_books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D.W.

price: $6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 142 PGS., PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, CREASES TO INTERIOR FRONT DUST-FLAP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents new book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: New. 0201626985. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, Donald Woods, and Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. (Introduction by)

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Just a hint of page tanning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book) used book

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book)

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $8.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Fine. 0201608936 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y39G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents new book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, Donald Woods, and Brazelton, T Berry, M.D. (Introduction by)

price: $11.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Addison Wesley; 1993; Hardcover. 0201608936. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by D.W. Winnicott

price: $16.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Good. NOTATIONS THROUGHOUT BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book) used book

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book)

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book) used book

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book)

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D. W.

price: $3.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Very Good. 0201626985 PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear-(Clean Pages)-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Talk to Parents used book

Talk to Parents

by Winnicott, D W.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with printed covers. Publisher: Addison-Wesley/Merloyd Lawrence, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Fine condition used hardback in fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D. W.; Introduction By T. Berry Brazelton, M. D.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Merloyd Lawrence Book, New York, ET AL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0201608936. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents new book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, Donald Woods And Brazelton, T

price: $10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERSEUS BOOKS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: New. One of the world's most brilliant psychoanalysts illuminates the emotional and psychological issues in raising young children. Drawn largely from Dr. Winnicott's wonderful and never published talks to patients, this remarkable work brings the insight... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents new book

Talking to Parents

by D.W. Winnicott

price: $11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D.W.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Very Good+ in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. This book illuminates the emotional and psychological issues in raising young children. Introduction by T. Berry Brazelton. Hardcover. First Edition. 142 pages. VG+ (tight and clean) in Near VG dj (vertical creases on front flap) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents new book

Talking to Parents

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $13.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book) used book

Talking to Parents (a Merloyd Lawrence Book)

by D. W. Winnicott

price: $27.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780201608939 ISBN: 0201608936

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Talking to Parents used book

Talking to Parents

by Winnicott, D.W.

price: $23.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201626988 ISBN: 0201626985

Description: Vg. 0201626985. 1993 ed, 142pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Babies and Their Mothers

Babies and Their Mothers

by Donald Woods Winnicott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.33!

The child,the family and the outside world.

The child,the family and the outside world.

by D. W. Winnicott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.92!

Maturational Processes & the Facilitating Environment: Studies in the Theory of Emotional Development

Maturational Processes & the Facilitating Environment: Studies in the Theory of Emotional Development

by Donald Woods Winnicott

see all from $29.50!

new only from $54.16!

Winnicott on the Child

Winnicott on the Child

by Donald Woods Winnicott, T Berry Brazelton, M.D. (Introduction by), Benjamin Spock, M.D. (Introduction by)

see all from $5.48!

new only from $13.82!

Holding and Interpretation

Holding and Interpretation

by D W Winnicott

see all from $2.54!

new only from $63.89!

The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant

The Psychological Birth of the Human Infant

by Margaret S Mahler, Professor Fred Pine, Anni Bergman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!