New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

About this title: A nationally known medium helps people come to terms with loss and shares his views on the world beyond.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. name inside. may have a few places underlined & or a few marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Praagh, James Van

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very Good. 0525942688 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death new book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo (9 x 5¾); BRAND NEW with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: 1997. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Cover illustration is different. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very Good in Chipped D.J. /name/Very Clean Text/ Tight Copy. 0525942688. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW! ! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451191724 ISBN: 0451191722

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, there is some rips on the dust jacket, otherwise the book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death By Van Praagh, James used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death By Van Praagh, James

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: 0525942688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death used book

Talking to Heaven: a Medium's Message of Life After Death

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525942689 ISBN: