» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The talisman Italian cook book

by Ada Boni

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada, And La Rosa, Matilde

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxiv, 292 p. 22 cm. A condensed translation and adaptation of the author's Il talismano della felicitą (15th ed. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. 268 p. illus. 22 cm. A condensed translation and adaptation of the author's Il talismano della felicitą (15th ed. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada, And Pei, Matilde

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special ed. / Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. xxiv, 292 p. : ill (some col. ); 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada, And Pei, Matilde

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book, Special Edition Printed for Ronzoni Macaroni Co., Inc

by Boni, Ada

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Very Good. B0012RSF5M Thanks YD67. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book, Special Edition Printed for Ronzoni Macaroni Co., Inc

by Ada Boni; Translator-Matilde Pei; Introduction-Professor Mario A Pei

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The talisman Italian cook book

by Boni, Ada, and Pei, Matilde (trans. )

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special ed. / printed for Ronzoni Macaroni Co., Inc. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover creased and stained, otherwise readable. 268 p. : ill (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hyacinth House Antiques, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada, And Pei, Matilde (Trans. )

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Gift inscription inside, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub., NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Half inch chipped off top spine, o/w avbe. wear, some yellowing. Innards clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The talisman Italian cook book

by Boni, Ada

price: $8.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. TW-5. 271 p. illus. 22 cm. A condensed translation and adaptation of the author's Il talismano della felicitą (15th ed. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover with Decorated Board Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the boards and spine extremities, scratches to the covers, 2 staple holes to the front cover and 4 to rear, a little soiling to rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book;

by Ada Boni

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The talisman Italian cook book

by Boni, Ada

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 284p., 23 cm. Originally published as Talismano della felicita. Preziosa, 1928. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Translator Matilde La Rosa. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD tan hardcover, 1955 7th print, binding tight, boards clean, very light rubbing to spine ends, previous owner's name inside front board, small faint stain on outside edge of pages, interior pages FINE, no markings or wear. Authentic Italian recipes, meats, fish, poultry, eggs, vegetable dishes, pasta, cheese, soups, desserts. 292 pgs. Cookbook. CW900275. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The talisman Italian cook book

by Boni, Ada, and Pei, Matilde

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special ed. / printed for Ronzoni Macaroni Co., Inc. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 2 old taped corners, very minor, very very slightest of corner rubs, pages appear unread, unused, fine+++ xxiv, 292 p. : ill (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publisher, Inc., N.Y. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green boards, has edge wear, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, no d.j. This book was sponsored by Ronzoni Macaroni Company.268 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Talisman Italian Cook Book used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Boni, Ada, Translated By Matilde La Rosa, And With An Introduction By Professor Mario A Pei

price: $42.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330240055 ISBN: 0330240056

Description: Good to Very Good. Some overall wear. Pages beginning to yellow. pp.320. including index. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $99.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special For Ronzoni Macaroni Co. Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $99.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special For Ronzoni Macaroni Co. Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $155.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. First Edition. Corners have been bumped, top and bottom of spine have been rubbed and bumped, text block is clean and tidy, Rear leafs have had addtional meals added. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book, Special Edition Printed for Ronzoni Macaroni Co., Inc

by Ada Boni

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Worn corners; no dust jacket; stained cover Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974

Description: G+/NONE. Translated by matilde pei. Special edition printed for Ronzoni Macaroni. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780491007108 ISBN: 0491007108

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Hardcover. special ed for Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Talisman Italian Cook Book

by Ada Boni

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330240055 ISBN: 0330240056

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.