|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this collaboration between two titans of the horror genre, 12-year-old Jack Sawyer goes an a transnational and transworld journey to find "The Talisman," and stop a great evil.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Talisman
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, And Straub, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140071863
ISBN: 0140071865
Description: Good. 766p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Harmondsworth: Viking, 1984. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King; Peter Straub
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. Creases on covers. Wear on spine. Some tears on spine. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Good. Some writing inside cover. Spine warped. Book worn with usage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bend on corners of front cover, creases on spine, stk #2356kg6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen And Peter Straub
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, And Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 11/1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Fair. 0425105334 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King; Peter Straub
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Fair. This book has some notes inside the back cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2425j8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Very Good. 0425081818 A299___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King Peter Straub
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Very Good. 0425081818 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Very Good. -Fifth Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Very Good. Cover, corners, and edges are worn. Cover has light surface marks; some creasing to cover. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Acceptable. FRONT COVER TORN OFF. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2350s6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425105337
ISBN: 0425105334
Description: Good. 0425105334 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Talisman, the
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425081815
ISBN: 0425081818
Description: Good A bit of shelf wear that's it! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
| | | |