New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tales from Watership Down

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tales from Watership Down

by Richard Adams

About this title: Nineteen stories that continue the adventures of Hazel and the other WATERSHIP DOWN rabbits, including stories of the hero El-ahrairah.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 3/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. 0380729342 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down [Mass Market Paperback] By Adams, Richard used book

Tales From Watership Down [Mass Market Paperback] By Adams, Richard

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Fair. Mass market pb, cover has a little wear, mostly from reading and shelving, still a nice clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Distributed by Random House, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 267 p. 19 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales from Watership Down used book

Tales from Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket LITE TANNING TO PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. 0380729342 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. One Fold line to spine from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. 0380729342 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679451259 ISBN: 0679451250

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Very Good. 0380729342 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tales From Watership Down used book

Tales From Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729340 ISBN: 0380729342

Description: Fair. 0380729342 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: