» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

About this title: A squirrel named Timmy attempts to store a vast quantity of nuts for the winter. Will his behavior lead to trouble with the other squirrels? Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Potter, Beatrix

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781589892040 ISBN: 1589892046

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 6 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tale of Timmy Tiptoes, the

by Potter, Beatrix

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9781856279789 ISBN: 1856279782

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Potter, Beatrix

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234968 ISBN: 0723234965

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Potter, Beatrix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237761 ISBN: 072323776X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edgewear to cover & a few spots on page edges. Text is clean and near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780723237761 ISBN: 072323776X

Description: Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter Original) used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter Original)

by Potter, Beatrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234968 ISBN: 0723234965

Description: Very Good. 0723234965 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick Warne, Great Britain Date Published: 1987

Description: VG / binding tight, text & Cover clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1911 ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Acceptable. No date stated, looks like it may be a UK reprint from the 70s/80s. Reading copy with no d/j. Book slightly curved, staining and scuffs on cover, corners frayed. Sticker on front fly, date stamped on rear pastedown. Pages lightly stained at edge, a couple dog-ears, hinges cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1911-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F WARNE & CO LONDON Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1911 ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237761 ISBN: 072323776X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1911 ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dream House Date Published: 1996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237761 ISBN: 072323776X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780723237761 ISBN: 072323776X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723234715 ISBN: 072323471X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9781854713803 ISBN: 1854713809

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723206033 ISBN: 0723206031

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Origin Publisher: Warne Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234715 ISBN: 072323471X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Origin Publisher: Warne Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780723234715 ISBN: 072323471X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.