New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Ex-library. 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Good in Good jacket. First edition, hardcover. 170 pages. X-LIBRARY. Good with usual library markings, slant to spine, in a good dust jacket with sun-faded spine and light edgewear at spine. Author's first published novel. A novel of Regency England. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly 1st

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/92 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Regency Romance, Small crease front cover, flat spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST PRINTING Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: AVON Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Very Good + 0380611430 PB: {04 C 53} NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: LIGHT CREASES: RUBBING AT HINGE: CHECK MARK ON BACK COVER MINIMAL READING WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1981--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, clean tight pages, dj spine faded, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Very Good. Copyright 1981. First paperback printing. Reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor reading-and shelf-wear. DJ has tear at back spine fold--could be easily repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $11.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Good. Ex-Library Tight Binding, light cosmetic board wear, edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, typical EXLIB markings ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Good. p/b No marks but there is shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover X Library Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Good in Good NOT LARGE PRINT jacket. Fiction. 11 Oz. Mild corner rubs, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to outside pages edges, last blank page removed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara. Metzger

price: $21.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Acceptable. 0802706770. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $22.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $34.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0-8027-0677-0. Clean and tight with usual ex-library marks, some general light wear but in great reading condition, light damp stain on bottom of page edges; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Metzger, Barbara

price: $48.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Oct. 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Original Near fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $50.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $85.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380611430 ISBN: 0380611430

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $22.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802706775 ISBN: 0802706770

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802706770 ISBN 13: 9780802706775 bk# 9.0. e59. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used music

Bething's Folly

by Barbara Metzger

price: $29.86

Ships from TX, USA

Format: [45 rpm singles] UPC: 0380611430

Description: Good ISBN: 0380611430 ISBN 13: 9780380611430 October, 1982 bk#9.0.45. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.