|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bething's Folly
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Ex-library. 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Good in Good jacket. First edition, hardcover. 170 pages. X-LIBRARY. Good with usual library markings, slant to spine, in a good dust jacket with sun-faded spine and light edgewear at spine. Author's first published novel. A novel of Regency England. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziebarth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly 1st
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: PB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 10/92
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Regency Romance, Small crease front cover, flat spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: 1ST PRINTING
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: AVON
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Very Good + 0380611430 PB: {04 C 53} NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: LIGHT CREASES: RUBBING AT HINGE: CHECK MARK ON BACK COVER MINIMAL READING WEAR. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1981--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, clean tight pages, dj spine faded, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Very Good. Copyright 1981. First paperback printing. Reading creases. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor reading-and shelf-wear. DJ has tear at back spine fold--could be easily repaired with tape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Merle Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Good. Ex-Library Tight Binding, light cosmetic board wear, edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, typical EXLIB markings ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Good. p/b No marks but there is shelfwear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover X Library
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Good in Good NOT LARGE PRINT jacket. Fiction. 11 Oz. Mild corner rubs, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to outside pages edges, last blank page removed, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara. Metzger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Acceptable. 0802706770. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0-8027-0677-0. Clean and tight with usual ex-library marks, some general light wear but in great reading condition, light damp stain on bottom of page edges; Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Metzger, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Oct. 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Original Near fine Minus. read more
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380611430
ISBN: 0380611430
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802706775
ISBN: 0802706770
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802706770 ISBN 13: 9780802706775 bk# 9.0. e59. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bething's Folly
by
Barbara Metzger
Format: [45 rpm singles]
UPC: 0380611430
Description: Good ISBN: 0380611430 ISBN 13: 9780380611430 October, 1982 bk#9.0.45. read more
|
condition:
Overall:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=653435&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|