» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Taking More Birds: A Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Dan Carlisle, Don Carlisle, Dolph Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Carlisle, Dan And Dolph Adams; Illustrations By Robert Devoe

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford, Publishers, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. Glossy dust jacket has light shelving bumps to the edges and two tiny marks over the UPC on the back with permanent marker; no tears. Minimal wear to hardcover. Crisp, clean, flat pages; no dog-eared corners. No previous owner names or gift inscriptions. Tight binding. 122808 (g109) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Carlisle, Dan; Adams, Dolph

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons & Burford, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: Devoe, Robert. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4. Hardcover. Spine area of DJ somewhat faded. (Firearms-white/red letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Carlisle, Dan; Adams, Dolph

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1558212310. A tightly bound, unmarked copy with minimal wear to the boards, in a clean, priced dust jacket. The authors "provide a comprehensive system to to assess a shot and determine what its inadequacies are, and how to correct the problems impediing a shooter's progress. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Carlisle, Dan And Dolph Adams

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons & Burford, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo, 120 pp. Very slightly shelf-cocked. DJ has minor soiling and is very slightly sunned. Includes Lyons & Burford newsletter with release information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Dan Carlisle

price: $62.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Taking More Birds: a Practical Guide to Greater Success at Sporting Clays and Wing Shooting

by Dan Carlisle

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons and Burford Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781558212312 ISBN: 1558212310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.