About this title: When the school's new assistant wrestling coach takes an interest in him, Sean Bailor becomes convinced that the man is his long absent father. To further complicate matters, Sean is convinced that his stepfather favors his natural son over him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap)
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company
Date published: 1990
Description: Margaret Sanfilippo. Good/Good. 0-316-13930-0 Ex-Library Stated first edition, pages clean and binding tight, normal library markings. read more
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Good. Hardcover, Ex Library First Edition /printing 10/9/8/7/6/5/4/3/2/1, usual stamps and labels, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Sanfilippo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Sanfilippo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret (illustrator) First edition. Fine hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Fourteen year old wrestler is helped by an assistant referee to prepare for a wrestling match with the neighborhood bully, and begins to wonder if his mentor could be his long-lost father. Very scarce in this condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Good. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap)
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Writing Present, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316137966ISBN:0316137960
Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780316139304ISBN:0316139300
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1990, 1st edition, HBw/DJ in plastic, x-lib. bk. w/markings, HB has piece missing from it, cover has wear+tears& soiled, staining, text good, . read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.