» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Takedown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When the school's new assistant wrestling coach takes an interest in him, Sean Bailor becomes convinced that the man is his long absent father. To further complicate matters, Sean is convinced that his stepfather favors his natural son over him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classi used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classi

by Matt Christopher

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Very good cover bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Matt Christopher

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company Date published: 1990

Description: Margaret Sanfilippo. Good/Good. 0-316-13930-0 Ex-Library Stated first edition, pages clean and binding tight, normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matthew F

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Good. Hardcover, Ex Library First Edition /printing 10/9/8/7/6/5/4/3/2/1, usual stamps and labels, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Christopher

price: $13.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Sanfilippo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Christopher

price: $17.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Sanfilippo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret (illustrator) First edition. Fine hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Fourteen year old wrestler is helped by an assistant referee to prepare for a wrestling match with the neighborhood bully, and begins to wonder if his mentor could be his long-lost father. Very scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Good. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Takedown

by Matthew F Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Writing Present, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Takedown used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Matt Christopher Sports Classics, 46. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt; Sanfilippo, Margaret

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1990, 1st edition, HBw/DJ in plastic, x-lib. bk. w/markings, HB has piece missing from it, cover has wear+tears& soiled, staining, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Takedown

by Christopher, Matt

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Sanfilippo, Margaret. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean tight copy, very little wear. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics) used book

Takedown (Matt Christopher Sports Classics)

by Matt Christopher

price: $32.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316137966 ISBN: 0316137960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Takedown

by Matthew F Christopher

price: $46.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780316139304 ISBN: 0316139300

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.