» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

About this title: This complete guide presents the information needed to avoid, fight, or adapt to stress of all kinds, from everyday hassles to once in a lifetime traumas. Mental health professionals give practical suggestions to cope with the gamut of stressful emotions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, And Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear and 2 taped tears to dj, 1 spot to outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear to dj, 4th & 5th cover pages have very small tear to top of page, text in very good cond., clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has tear on back and is curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: A Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon, and Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some minor wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Faelten, Sharon; Diamond, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good. 0878577572 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten; David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten; David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten; David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten; David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond & The Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Control of Your Life: a Complete Guide to Stress Relief

by Sharon Faelten, David Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878577576 ISBN: 0878577572

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.