» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money from the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money from the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

About this title: Forthright advice and lively anecdotes from Roffman's years on Wall Street, including the infamous 1990 incident when he was fired for accurately predicting that Donald Trump's Taj Mahal hotel and casino would be overcome by weak markets and burdensome debt. A time-tested financial guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B, And Schwager, Michael J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman; Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear, This copy is signed by the AuthorDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806517186 ISBN: 0806517182

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future

by Roffman, Marvin

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Carol Publishing Group

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B.; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780806517186 ISBN: 0806517182

Description: Fine. 0806517182. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B.; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very Good. 155972207X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y04R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $3.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman Michael J. Schwager

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman; Michael J. Schwager

price: $4.96

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Text clean & crisp. in moderate shelf wear. jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump new book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806517186 ISBN: 0806517182

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Front cover bottom edge delamination and slightly scuffed edges. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B. With Schwager, Michael J.

price: $5.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Carol Pub. Group / Birch Lane Press Book / NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxiii, 240 p. 22 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B. With Schwager, Michael J.

price: $5.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Carol Pub. Group / Birch Lane Press Book / NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxiii, 240 p. 22 cm. Inscribed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From new book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From

by Marvin B. Roffman; Michael J. Schwager

price: $6.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by Birch Lane press. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound(Light Brown boards, Gold Cloth spine with Black lettering). Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B. With Schwager, Michael J.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Birch Lane Press, no place given Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Good plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket, price label on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future

by Hoffman, Marvin B, ; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1994

Description: Like New, tan/gold boards. [2mchg3] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money from the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump new book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money from the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B, and Schwager, Michael J

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing! Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Marvin Roffman. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Marvin Roffman. Mint $19 first edition in Mint DJ; 1st printing too; with complete number line! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future

by Hoffman, Marvin B, ; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1994

Description: Like New, Like New dj, INSC BY HOFFMAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future

by Hoffman, Marvin B, ; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1994

Description: Like New, signed by Hoffman and Schwager. [2mchg3] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump used book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Marvin B. Roffman, Michael J. Schwager

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559722070 ISBN: 155972207X

Description: Good in ok jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump new book

Take Charge of Your Financial Future: Straight Talk on Managing Your Money From the Financial Analyst Who Defied Donald Trump

by Roffman, Marvin B.; Schwager, Michael J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780806517186 ISBN: 0806517182

Description: New. 0806517182 Excellent book with some very lite wear, Unread and Unused! Immediate Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vandy Parks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.