» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Take Care of Your Skin: The Truth about Buying and Using Today's Skin Care Products

by Elaine Brumberg

About this title: Women spend more than $2.5 billion on skin care products a year, often without real knowledge of what they're getting. Brumberg explains the importance of understanding skin type, store hype, sunscreens, anti-aging products, acne, and much more. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Take Care of Your Skin: the Truth About Buying and Using Today's Skin Care Products

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE COPY WITH CLEAN TEXT, ONE EARMARKED PAGE, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER MARK ON FRONT DUST JACKET, 271 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Good. 0060916842 minor wear and edge wear to soft cover / light tanning to pages, otherwise good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Very Good. 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 328-U-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin: The Truth about Buying and Using Today's Skin Care Products

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060157937 ISBN: 0060157933

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin: the Truth About Buying and Using Today's Skin Care Products

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin By Brumberg, Elaine

by Elaine Brumberg

price: $3.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Very Good. Great copy. Very light shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Very small (1/4") spot at top of front cover. Ships within 24 business hrs! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wishbone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: Fair. 0060916842 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine

price: $4.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060916848 ISBN: 0060916842

Description: New. 0060916842 Pristine, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg Elaine

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: PB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1990

Description: Mint Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Take Care of Your Skin

by Brumberg, Elaine;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: Dj in very good condition. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.