» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Taiko on a Windy Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby, Kate Kiesler (Illustrator)

About this title: Taiko the cat enjoys a windy night alive with new smells and new experiences. However, when he tires of his adventures, he returns home to the loving arms of his young female owner. Oil pastel illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally, And Kiesler, Kate (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kiesler, Kate. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kiesler, Kate. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Henry Holt 2001. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt 2001

Description: 1st edition. Fine/fine condition. Illustrated by Kate Kiesler. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: ISBN 080506401X. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 080506401X. Illustrated by Kate Kiesler. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kiesler, Kate. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kiesler, Kate. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kiesler, Kate. Near Fine. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners lightly bumped. A cat enjoys the sights, sounds, and smells of a nighttime stroll. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally, Illustrated By Kat Kiesler

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Kat Kiesler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, first Print. very good + hard cover in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Derby, Sally

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: 1st ptg. Oblong 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in color throughout by Kate Kiesler, the tale of a black cat's evening adventures. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night used book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night new book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $47.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Taiko on a Windy Night new book

Taiko on a Windy Night

by Sally Derby

price: $83.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805064018 ISBN: 080506401X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.