» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tai Chi Chuan and I Ching

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tai Chi Chuan and I Ching

by Liu Da

About this title: An introduction to the art of T'ai Chi with specific reference to I Ching. The close links between the two are explored and explained. Suitable for all ages, the Chinese exercise art of T'ai Chi Chuan teaches physical balance and co-ordination, relaxing the mind as well as the body.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana) used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana)

by Da Liu

price: $12.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140192193 ISBN: 0140192190

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana) used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana)

by Da Liu

price: $12.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140192193 ISBN: 0140192190

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching

by Da, Liu

price: $78.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Good. B0006DYVUG Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching

by Da, Liu

price: $85.42

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: x, 86 p. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: Yi jing. Tai chi. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 86. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching

by Da, Liu

price: $95.91

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: x, 86 p. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: Yi jing. Tai chi. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 86. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching

by Da, Liu

price: $123.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: x, 86 p. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: Yi jing. Tai chi. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching

by Da, Liu

price: $139.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Description: x, 86 p. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: Yi jing. Tai chi. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana) used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana)

by Liu, Da

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 29/03/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140192193 ISBN: 0140192190

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana) used book

T'Ai Chi Ch'Uan and I Ching: a Choreography of Body and Mind (Arkana)

by Liu, Da

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 29/03/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140192193 ISBN: 0140192190

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.