» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Carl Rubino

About this title: Now expanded and completely updated, this best-selling two-way dictionary is designed for students of the Tagalog language and native Tagalog speakers in need of a bilingual dictionary. It includes a grammatical introduction to the language, a vocabulary appendix with numbers and menu terms. And over 20,000 total dictionary entries, with idiomatic expressions, slang, loan words and derivations. Tagalog, also known as Pilipino, is the national language of the Philippines and has over 17 million speakers world-wide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines used book

Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez

price: $9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hippocrene Books ISBN-13: 9780781806572 ISBN: 0781806577

Description: Good. 0781806577 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) used book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez; Llenado, Maria Gracia Tan

price: $14.94

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: Very Good. 0781809606 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) used book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez; Llenado, Maria Gracia Tan

price: $15.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bilingual Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: Very Good. 0781809606 clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino~Maria Gracia Tan Llenado~Carl R. Galvez, Phd Rubino

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 01 November, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez / Rubino, Carl R. Galvez (Com) / Llenado, Maria Gracia Tan

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781809603. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary new book

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Rubino, Carl

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: New. Text in English, Tagalog. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Editor: Rubino, Carl R. Galvez

price: $33.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HIPPOCRENE BOOKS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 462 pages. (462 pages) 20, 000 entries edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines used book

Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino

price: $9.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780781806572 ISBN: 0781806577

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines used book

Tagalog-English, English-Tagalog (Pilipino) Dictionary: a Language of the Philippines

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino

price: $9.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781806572 ISBN: 0781806577

Description: Acceptable. Library discard. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) used book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino, Maria Gracia Tan Llenado

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: Acceptable. Well Used Half of front cover torn off. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary new book

Tagalog/English-English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Carl Rubino

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary: Pilipino-Inggles, Inggles-Pilipino Talahuluganang (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionar new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionar

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez

price: $25.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GAZELLE BOOK SERVICES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary new book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Carl R. Galvez Rubino

price: $30.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary, Revised & Expanded Edition (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) used book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary, Revised & Expanded Edition (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

by Rubino, Carl R. Galvez; Llenado, Maria Gracia Tan

price: $34.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809610 ISBN: 0781809614

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0781809614 Usual library markings. Interior clean, no marks. Jacket very good, under mylar sleeve. No shelf wear. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Johnson Co Lib, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries) used book

Tagalog-English/English-Tagalog Standard Dictionary (Hippocrene Standard Dictionaries)

price: $43.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Inc., U.S. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809610 ISBN: 0781809614

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tagalog Standard Dictionary new book

Tagalog Standard Dictionary

by Rubino, Carl

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781809603 ISBN: 0781809606

Description: New in New jacket. Now revised and expanded, this comprehensive bilingual dictionary is designed for native Tagalog speakers and students of the Tagolog language. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.