Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Alex. Murray & Son, London
Date Published: 1868
ISBN-13:9780543906816ISBN:0543906817
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Alex. Murray & Son in London, 1868. This book is in English. This book contains 122 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217056595ISBN:0217056598
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00110 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217056595ISBN:0217056598
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alex Murray and Sons, London
Date Published: 1868
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Nice copy of Selden's work, published posthumously with two pages of publishers ads to the rear and copy of original title page. read more
Description: [Selden, John] The Table Talk of John Selden. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Samuel Harvey Reynolds. Oxford: At The Clarendon Press, 1892. xxv, 220 pp. Cloth. Spine slightly faded. Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quaritch,, London:
Date Published: 1927.
Description: Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information with minor ink markings, lower corners rubbed, one page carelessly opened and repaired with tape, else very good, clean & sound condition without dust jacket. From the library of professor Richard J. Schoeck. 200pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons, London
Date Published: 1898
Description: Front endpaper stuck to inside front cover as a result of adhesion to the bookplate. Cover slightly worn and backstrip faded. Gilt detailing. Top edge gilt. Clothback, Privately Owned, with previous owner's name inside cover, in fair to good all-round cond. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Pickering
Date Published: 1847
Description: of...With a Biographical Preface and Notes by S.W. Singer. Sm. 8vo. cxxxiv + 257pp. + 4pp. Adverts. Port. frontis. (offset). Some very light browning, ex. -libris Christopher Hill with his annotations to rear, hinges taped, early cloth boards, minor rubbing to edges, rebacked in modern gilt lettered cloth. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fairbairn and Anderson, Edinburgh
Date Published: 1819
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1819 red and gilt hardback with gilt page block edges. Opinions and attitudes on religion, Parliament and affairs of the time from the Lawyer and scholar John Selden. A worn copy-boards have heavily rubbed areas, spine present with readable titles but heavily worn. Small ownership sticker top corner endpaper and a larger presentation plate underneath dated 1847. Hinges a little stretched but pages securely bound. Light scattered foxing, and first few ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1898
Description: Published by CONSTABLE in 1898, 120 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, hinges cracked internally, corners bumped, green cloth, gilt titled front cover, front endpaper wormed, owners inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by N/A in 1689. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.